Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Circuit des Ardennes International

Stage 2

: Fumay > Revin

Saturday 9th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173km


Stage Result

1. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
04:17:27
2. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
3. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
4. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
5. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
6. it
ORRICO Davide
Team Colpack
-
7. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
8. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
9. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
10. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
11. fr
RAIBAUD Jimmy
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
12. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
14. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
15. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
16. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
17. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
18. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
19. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
-
20. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-

General Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
08:25:15
2. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:02
3. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:05
4. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
0:09
5. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
0:10
6. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:11
7. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
8. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
0:12
9. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
10. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
11. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
12. fr
RAIBAUD Jimmy
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
13. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
-
14. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
15. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
16. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
17. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
18. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
19. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
20. it
ORRICO Davide
Team Colpack
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
00:00:00
2. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
3. it
MASNADA Fausto
Team Colpack
-
4. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
6. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
7. fr
PEREIRA Florent
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
8. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
9. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
-
10. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
11. ee
JAKIN Alo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
12. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
13. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
14. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
16. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
17. fr
CASTELLARNAU Florent
Avc Aix-en-provence
-
18. it
GAROSIO Andrea
Team Colpack
-
19. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
20. fr
LAUBER Edouard
CC Etupes
-

Points Classification

1. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
3. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
4. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
5. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
6. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
7. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
8. fr
MAITRE Florian
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
9. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
10. fr
PEREIRA Florent
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
11. it
ORRICO Davide
Team Colpack
-
13. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
14. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
15. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
16. ee
JAKIN Alo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
17. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
18. fr
LEVEAU Jeremy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
19. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
20. gb
SCOTT Jacob
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
21. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
-

Youth Classification

1. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
08:25:27
2. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
6. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
7. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
8. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
9. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
10. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
11. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
-
12. es
AZKARATE Iker
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
-
13. fr
SEIGLE Romain
CC Etupes
1:50
14. fr
OURSELIN Paul
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
15. fr
VINCENT Léo
CC Etupes
2:00
16. no
SOR REIME Erlend
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
2:46
17. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
-
18. es
COBOS Carlos
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
5:09
19. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
6:20
20. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
7:21

Teams Classification

1.
Klein Constantia
25:16:18
2.
HP BTP - Auber93
0:03
3.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
4.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5.
SEG Racing Academy
-
6.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
7.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:19
8.
Team Colpack
0:20
9.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:13
10.
Stölting Service Group
2:49
11.
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
-
12.
Adria Mobil
6:23
13.
CC Etupes
6:39
14.
Team Joker
9:10
15.
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
16.
Avc Aix-en-provence
10:09
17.
An Post - Chain Reaction
10:55
18.
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
14:45
19.
Gazprom-RusVelo
15:30
20.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
16:15
21.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
17:20
22.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
25:37
23.
Kolss BDC Team
36:44