Circuit des Ardennes International

Stage 3

: Sedan > Sedan

Sunday 10th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 85km


Stage Result

1. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
02:01:01
2. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:06
3. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
4. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
5. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
6. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
7. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
8. it
ORRICO Davide
Team Colpack
-
9. es
ZABALA Josu
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
-
10. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
11. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
12. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
0:14
13. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:16
14. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
0:27
15. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
16. fr
RAIBAUD Jimmy
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
17. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
18. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
19. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
20. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-

General Classification

1. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
10:26:22
2. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:02
3. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
0:07
4. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
0:08
5. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
0:12
6. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
7. it
ORRICO Davide
Team Colpack
-
8. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
9. es
ZABALA Josu
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
-
10. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
11. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
12. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker
0:18
13. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:21
14. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
0:22
15. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:23
16. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:30
17. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:32
18. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
19. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
0:33
20. fr
RAIBAUD Jimmy
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
00:00:00
2. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
3. si
FAJT Kristjan
Adria Mobil
-
4. it
MASNADA Fausto
Team Colpack
-
5. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
6. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
7. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
8. fr
PEREIRA Florent
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
10. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
-
11. it
ORRICO Davide
Team Colpack
-
12. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
13. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14. ee
JAKIN Alo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
15. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
16. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
17. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
-
18. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
19. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
20. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-

Points Classification

1. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
00:00:00
2. be
DUPONT Timothy
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
3. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
4. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
5. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
6. be
PARDINI Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
7. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8. be
DRUYTS Gerry
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
9. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
10. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
-
11. fr
MAITRE Florian
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
12. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
13. it
ORRICO Davide
Team Colpack
-
14. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
15. fr
PEREIRA Florent
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
16. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
C C Nogent Sur Oise
-
17. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
18. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
19. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
20. fr
ANTOMARCHI Julien
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-

Youth Classification

1. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
10:26:34
2. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
3. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
0:21
4. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
6. er
GEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
7. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
8. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
9. es
AZKARATE Iker
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
-
10. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:00
11. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
12. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
-
13. fr
OURSELIN Paul
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
2:11
14. fr
VINCENT Léo
CC Etupes
2:21
15. de
TENBROCK Jonas
Stölting Service Group
3:46
16. es
COBOS Carlos
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
5:30
17. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
7:42
18. be
VAN DINGENEN Jordi
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
8:21
19. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
C C Nogent Sur Oise
9:06
20. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
9:15

Teams Classification

1.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
31:19:57
2.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:22
3.
Klein Constantia
0:24
4.
HP BTP - Auber93
0:27
5.
Team Colpack
0:44
6.
SEG Racing Academy
0:48
7.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
8.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
1:29
9.
Club Ciclista Urbasa - Caja Rural
3:13
10.
Adria Mobil
7:47
11.
CC Etupes
8:03
12.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
8:17
13.
Team Joker
10:10
14.
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
15:48
15.
Stölting Service Group
15:51
16.
Gazprom-RusVelo
17:33
17.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
18:05
18.
Leopard Pro Cycling
22:33
19.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
26:05
20.
An Post - Chain Reaction
32:23
21.
Avc Aix-en-provence
35:31
22.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
50:20
23.
Kolss BDC Team
50:46