Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Energiewacht Tour

Stage 2

: Winsum > Winsum

Thursday 7th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 116.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
02:55:40
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
3. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
5. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
6. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
7. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
8. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
9. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:05
10. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:06
12. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:19
13. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
3:34
14. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
15. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
4:06
16. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
17. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
18. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
19. nl
VAN GOGH Natalie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
20. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
21. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
22. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:10
23. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
24. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
25. de
KLEIN Lisa
Germany
-
26. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
27. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
28. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
29. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
5:14
30. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
-
31. nl
MEIJER Rixt
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
32. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
33. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
34. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
35. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
36. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
37. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
38. gb
ROE Eileen
Lares-Waowdeals
-
39. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
40. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
41. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
42. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
43. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Denmark
-
44. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Denmark
-
45. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:19
46. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
47. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
-
48. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
49. us
DRAGOO Allie
United States
-
50. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
United States
10:02
51. us
ARENSMAN Allison
United States
10:52
52. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
-
53. be
DE CRITS Nel
Belgium
-
54. nl
KOSTER Paulien
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
55. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
56. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Lares-Waowdeals
-
57. nl
VAN DONGEN Minke
Swaboladies Nl
-
58. be
CROKET Gilke
Belgium
-
59. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
Belgium
-
60. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
-
61. nl
DE VRIES Simone
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
62. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
Swaboladies Nl
-
63. gb
GRINCZER Natalie
Team Wnt
-
64. nl
KOSTER Claudia
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
65. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Denmark
-
66. be
INGHELBRECHT Sarah
Lares-Waowdeals
-
67. nl
BOUWMEESTER Sanne
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
68. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
Swaboladies Nl
-
69. dk
LøNNE Rikke
Denmark
-
70. nl
LUBBINGE Leonie
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
71. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
72. nl
TIESSENS Ivana
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
73. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lares-Waowdeals
-
74. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
-
75. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
76. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
77. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
78. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
79. nl
ELZING Karen
GRC Jan van Arckel
11:24
80. nl
BLOEM Judith
GRC Jan van Arckel
11:31
81. gb
KHAN Dannielle
Great Britain
14:46
82. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
GRC Jan van Arckel
14:48
83. gb
NELSON Emily
Great Britain
-
84. de
HOFMANN Jenny
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
85. be
DRUYTS Lenny
Belgium
-
86. nl
HUINEN Anne
Swaboladies Nl
-
87. de
LECHNER Corinna
Germany
-
88. us
BRECK Holly
United States
-
89. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
-
90. ch
HENZELIN Lise-marie
Switzerland
-
91. nl
VAN HORIK Sofie
Swaboladies Nl
-
92. nl
TEUNISSEN Britt
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
93. ch
WEISS Sandra
Switzerland
-
94. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Great Britain
-
95. gb
CLARKE Corrine
Team Wnt
-
96. nl
OOSTERWOUD Wendy
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
97. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
98. nl
VAN DER GRAAF Anne Marijn
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
99. nl
PIT Annet
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
15:26
100. nl
MEIJERING Mareille
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
15:41
DNF. nl
JANSEN Elaine
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
DNF. nl
STEENHOF Melissa
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
DNF. nl
KLEMENT Melanie
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
DNF. nl
PARDON Marleen
Swaboladies Nl
-
DNF. nl
LAKO Irene
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
DNF. nl
STENVELD Fianna
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
DNF. nl
VEENSTRA Dyann
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
DNF. ch
WEISS Martina
Switzerland
-
DNF. nl
DE JONG Liena
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
DNF. de
DREIER Josefine
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
DNF. gb
MCVITTY Keira
Team Wnt
-
DNF. ie
BOYLAN Lydia
Team Wnt
-
DNF. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Team Wnt
-
DNF. gb
WALKER Hannah
Team Wnt
-
DNF. de
PETERS Johanna
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
DNF. de
SCHMIDT Emily
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
DNF. de
KLOTZ Sandra
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
DNF. de
EBERT Michaela
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
DNF. ch
STIENEN Jutta
Switzerland
-
DNF. ch
ANDRES Michelle
Switzerland
-
DNF. us
TRAFICANTE Alya
United States
-
DNF. nl
STOUGJE Chanella
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
DNF. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
DNF. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
DNF. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
DNF. no
LIMA Tone Hatteland
Hitec Products
-
DNF. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
DNF. gb
CHRISTIAN Anna
Wiggle High5
-
DNF. us
BOUTET Madeleine
United States
-
DNF. gb
DENTUS Abigail
Great Britain
-
DNF. ch
BAUR Caroline
Switzerland
-
DNF. de
SCHIFF Carolin
Germany
-
DNF. de
MANGERTSEDER Sofie
Germany
-
DNF. de
SÜßEMILCH Laura
Germany
-
DNF. de
DIETRICH Jacqueline
Germany
-
DNF. be
VERSCHELDEN Nathalie
Belgium
-
DNF. be
VANHOUTTE Fenna
Belgium
-
DNF. gb
BARKER Megan
Great Britain
-
DNS. gb
HARRIS Nikki
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
DNS. nl
KALSBEEK Janieke
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-

General Classification

1. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
03:09:06
2. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:06
3. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:11
4. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:18
5. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:20
6. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
0:21
7. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
8. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:32
9. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
0:37
10. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:43
11. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:48
12. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:49
13. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
4:03
14. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
4:12
15. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4:19
16. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
17. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
4:24
18. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4:30
19. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
4:31
20. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4:34
21. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. nl
VAN GOGH Natalie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:37
23. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:41
24. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
25. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
4:44
26. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
4:49
27. de
KLEIN Lisa
Germany
4:51
28. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:53
29. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
5:37
30. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5:38
31. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
5:43
32. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
33. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
5:45
34. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
5:46
35. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
5:48
36. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Denmark
5:49
37. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Denmark
-
38. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
5:51
39. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
40. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
5:52
41. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
5:53
42. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
43. gb
ROE Eileen
Lares-Waowdeals
-
44. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:54
45. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
46. nl
MEIJER Rixt
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
5:57
47. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
48. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:59
49. us
DRAGOO Allie
United States
6:01
50. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
United States
10:44
51. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
11:13
52. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
11:19
53. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
54. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Denmark
11:27
55. dk
LøNNE Rikke
Denmark
-
56. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
11:29
57. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
58. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Lares-Waowdeals
11:31
59. us
ARENSMAN Allison
United States
11:34
60. be
DE CRITS Nel
Belgium
11:35
61. nl
KOSTER Paulien
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
62. nl
VAN DONGEN Minke
Swaboladies Nl
-
63. be
CROKET Gilke
Belgium
-
64. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
Belgium
-
65. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
-
66. nl
DE VRIES Simone
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
67. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
Swaboladies Nl
-
68. gb
GRINCZER Natalie
Team Wnt
-
69. nl
KOSTER Claudia
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
70. be
INGHELBRECHT Sarah
Lares-Waowdeals
-
71. nl
BOUWMEESTER Sanne
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
72. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
Swaboladies Nl
-
73. nl
LUBBINGE Leonie
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
74. nl
TIESSENS Ivana
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
75. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lares-Waowdeals
-
76. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
77. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
78. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
79. nl
ELZING Karen
GRC Jan van Arckel
12:07
80. nl
BLOEM Judith
GRC Jan van Arckel
12:14
81. gb
KHAN Dannielle
Great Britain
15:19
82. gb
NELSON Emily
Great Britain
15:21
83. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
-
84. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Great Britain
-
85. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
15:25
86. de
LECHNER Corinna
Germany
15:29
87. us
BRECK Holly
United States
15:30
88. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
GRC Jan van Arckel
15:31
89. de
HOFMANN Jenny
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
90. be
DRUYTS Lenny
Belgium
-
91. nl
HUINEN Anne
Swaboladies Nl
-
92. ch
HENZELIN Lise-marie
Switzerland
-
93. nl
VAN HORIK Sofie
Swaboladies Nl
-
94. nl
TEUNISSEN Britt
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
95. ch
WEISS Sandra
Switzerland
-
96. gb
CLARKE Corrine
Team Wnt
-
97. nl
OOSTERWOUD Wendy
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
98. nl
VAN DER GRAAF Anne Marijn
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
99. nl
PIT Annet
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
16:09
100. nl
MEIJERING Mareille
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
16:24

Points Classification

1. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
3. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
5. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
6. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
7. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
8. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
9. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
10. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
12. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
13. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
14. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
15. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
03:09:43
2. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3:42
3. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
3:47
4. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:53
5. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
4:07
6. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
4:12
7. de
KLEIN Lisa
Germany
4:14
8. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Denmark
5:12
9. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Denmark
-
10. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
GRC Jan van Arckel
5:20
11. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
10:42
12. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
13. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Denmark
10:50
14. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
10:52
15. us
ARENSMAN Allison
United States
10:57
16. nl
KOSTER Paulien
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
10:58
17. nl
DE VRIES Simone
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
18. nl
BOUWMEESTER Sanne
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
19. gb
KHAN Dannielle
Great Britain
14:42
20. gb
NELSON Emily
Great Britain
14:44
21. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
-
22. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Great Britain
-
23. de
LECHNER Corinna
Germany
14:52
24. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
GRC Jan van Arckel
14:54
25. de
HOFMANN Jenny
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
26. be
DRUYTS Lenny
Belgium
-
27. nl
HUINEN Anne
Swaboladies Nl
-
28. nl
TEUNISSEN Britt
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
29. nl
OOSTERWOUD Wendy
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
30. nl
MEIJERING Mareille
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
15:47

Teams Classification

1.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
09:28:02
2.
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:16
3.
Orica - AIS
4:29
4.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4:53
5.
Team Liv-Plantur
8:50
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
13:15
7.
Hitec Products
14:45
8.
Wiggle High5
16:53
9.
Lares-Waowdeals
16:55
10.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
17:03
11.
Denmark
22:21
12.
Lensworld - Zannata
22:27
13.
United States
27:35
14.
GRC Jan van Arckel
28:55
15.
Belgium
34:01
16.
Swaboladies Nl
-
17.
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
18.
NwvGroningen Mix
41:53
19.
Great Britain
45:17