Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Energiewacht Tour

Stage 3

: Musselkanaal > Stadskanaal

Friday 8th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 131.8km


Stage Result

1. us
DRAGOO Allie
United States
03:20:53
2. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
0:02
3. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
United States
0:17
4. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
5. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
0:20
7. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
2:00
8. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
9. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
-
10. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
11. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
12. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
13. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
14. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
15. nl
LUBBINGE Leonie
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
16. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
17. nl
KOSTER Claudia
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
18. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
19. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Lares-Waowdeals
-
20. ch
HENZELIN Lise-marie
Switzerland
-
21. nl
MEIJER Rixt
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
22. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
23. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Denmark
-
24. nl
VAN GOGH Natalie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
25. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
26. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
27. de
HOFMANN Jenny
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
28. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
29. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
-
30. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
31. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
32. nl
VAN HORIK Sofie
Swaboladies Nl
-
33. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
34. nl
KOSTER Paulien
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
35. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
36. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
37. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
38. be
DE CRITS Nel
Belgium
-
39. gb
KHAN Dannielle
Great Britain
-
40. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
41. gb
ROE Eileen
Lares-Waowdeals
-
42. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
43. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
Belgium
-
44. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
45. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
46. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
-
47. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
48. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
49. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Great Britain
-
50. de
KLEIN Lisa
Germany
-
51. de
LECHNER Corinna
Germany
-
52. nl
BOUWMEESTER Sanne
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
53. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
54. be
INGHELBRECHT Sarah
Lares-Waowdeals
-
55. nl
HUINEN Anne
Swaboladies Nl
-
56. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
57. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
58. us
BRECK Holly
United States
-
59. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
-
60. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
Swaboladies Nl
-
61. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
62. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
63. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
64. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
65. ch
WEISS Sandra
Switzerland
-
66. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Denmark
-
67. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
68. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
69. nl
TIESSENS Ivana
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
70. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
71. be
DRUYTS Lenny
Belgium
-
72. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
73. dk
LøNNE Rikke
Denmark
-
74. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
75. nl
VAN DONGEN Minke
Swaboladies Nl
-
76. nl
DE VRIES Simone
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
77. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
78. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
79. gb
NELSON Emily
Great Britain
-
80. gb
GRINCZER Natalie
Team Wnt
-
81. nl
PIT Annet
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
82. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lares-Waowdeals
-
83. nl
TEUNISSEN Britt
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
84. nl
ELZING Karen
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
85. be
CROKET Gilke
Belgium
-
86. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
87. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
88. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
89. nl
BLOEM Judith
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
90. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
Swaboladies Nl
-
91. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
92. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
-
93. us
ARENSMAN Allison
United States
-
94. nl
OOSTERWOUD Wendy
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
95. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
96. nl
MEIJERING Mareille
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
97. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
-
98. nl
VAN DER GRAAF Anne Marijn
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
DNF. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Denmark
-
DNF. gb
CLARKE Corrine
Team Wnt
-

General Classification

1. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
06:31:59
2. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:06
3. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:11
4. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:18
5. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:20
6. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
0:21
7. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
8. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:32
9. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
0:37
10. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:43
11. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:48
12. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:49
13. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:48
14. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:52
15. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
3:39
16. us
DRAGOO Allie
United States
3:51
17. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
4:03
18. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
4:10
19. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
4:12
20. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4:19
21. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
22. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
4:24
23. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4:30
24. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
4:31
25. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
4:34
26. nl
VAN GOGH Natalie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:37
27. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:41
28. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
4:44
29. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
4:49
30. de
KLEIN Lisa
Germany
4:51
31. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:53
32. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
5:37
33. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
5:38
34. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
5:43
35. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
5:45
36. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
5:46
37. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
5:48
38. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Denmark
5:49
39. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Denmark
-
40. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
5:51
41. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
42. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
5:52
43. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
5:53
44. gb
ROE Eileen
Lares-Waowdeals
-
45. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:54
46. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
47. nl
MEIJER Rixt
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
5:57
48. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
49. ca
EWART Annie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
5:59
50. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
United States
8:57
51. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
11:13
52. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
11:19
53. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
54. dk
LøNNE Rikke
Denmark
11:27
55. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
11:29
56. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
-
57. nl
MARKUS Kelly
Lares-Waowdeals
11:31
58. us
ARENSMAN Allison
United States
11:34
59. nl
KOSTER Claudia
GRC Jan van Arckel
11:35
60. nl
LUBBINGE Leonie
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
61. nl
KOSTER Paulien
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
62. be
DE CRITS Nel
Belgium
-
63. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
Belgium
-
64. nl
BOUWMEESTER Sanne
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
65. be
INGHELBRECHT Sarah
Lares-Waowdeals
-
66. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
Swaboladies Nl
-
67. nl
VAN DONGEN Minke
Swaboladies Nl
-
68. nl
DE VRIES Simone
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
69. nl
TIESSENS Ivana
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
70. gb
GRINCZER Natalie
Team Wnt
-
71. be
CROKET Gilke
Belgium
-
72. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
73. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
-
74. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
Swaboladies Nl
-
75. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
76. at
RIJKES Sarah
Lares-Waowdeals
-
77. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
78. nl
ELZING Karen
GRC Jan van Arckel
12:07
79. nl
BLOEM Judith
GRC Jan van Arckel
12:14
80. gb
KHAN Dannielle
Great Britain
15:19
81. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Great Britain
15:21
82. gb
NELSON Emily
Great Britain
-
83. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
-
84. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
15:25
85. de
LECHNER Corinna
Germany
15:29
86. us
BRECK Holly
United States
15:30
87. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
GRC Jan van Arckel
15:31
88. ch
HENZELIN Lise-marie
Switzerland
-
89. de
HOFMANN Jenny
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
90. nl
VAN HORIK Sofie
Swaboladies Nl
-
91. nl
HUINEN Anne
Swaboladies Nl
-
92. be
DRUYTS Lenny
Belgium
-
93. ch
WEISS Sandra
Switzerland
-
94. nl
TEUNISSEN Britt
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
95. nl
OOSTERWOUD Wendy
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
96. nl
VAN DER GRAAF Anne Marijn
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
97. nl
PIT Annet
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
16:09
98. nl
MEIJERING Mareille
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
16:24

Points Classification

1. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
00:00:00
2. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3. us
DRAGOO Allie
United States
-
4. dk
LETH Julie
Hitec Products
-
5. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
6. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
7. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
United States
-
8. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
9. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
10. nl
KOEDOODER Vera
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
11. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
12. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
13. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
14. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
15. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
16. nl
VAN DE REE Monique
Lares-Waowdeals
-
17. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
18. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
19. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
20. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
21. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
22. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
23. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
24. nl
WILD Kirsten
Hitec Products
-
25. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
26. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
27. nl
LUBBINGE Leonie
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
06:32:36
2. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3:42
3. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
3:47
4. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:53
5. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
4:07
6. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
4:12
7. de
KLEIN Lisa
Germany
4:14
8. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Denmark
5:12
9. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Denmark
-
10. nl
KUIJPERS Evy
GRC Jan van Arckel
5:20
11. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
10:42
12. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
13. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
10:52
14. us
ARENSMAN Allison
United States
10:57
15. nl
KOSTER Paulien
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
10:58
16. nl
BOUWMEESTER Sanne
Meteoor Assen-Roden Breda
-
17. nl
DE VRIES Simone
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
18. gb
KHAN Dannielle
Great Britain
14:42
19. gb
LOWTHER Melissa
Great Britain
14:44
20. gb
NELSON Emily
Great Britain
-
21. gb
LLOYD Manon
Great Britain
-
22. de
LECHNER Corinna
Germany
14:52
23. nl
VAN 'T GELOOF Marjolein
GRC Jan van Arckel
14:54
24. de
HOFMANN Jenny
Girlsteam Sachsen
-
25. nl
HUINEN Anne
Swaboladies Nl
-
26. be
DRUYTS Lenny
Belgium
-
27. nl
TEUNISSEN Britt
GRC Jan van Arckel
-
28. nl
OOSTERWOUD Wendy
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
29. nl
MEIJERING Mareille
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
15:47

Teams Classification

1.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
19:36:41
2.
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:16
3.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:10
4.
Orica - AIS
4:29
5.
Team Liv-Plantur
8:50
6.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
11:32
7.
Hitec Products
12:47
8.
Lares-Waowdeals
15:15
9.
Wiggle High5
16:53
10.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
17:03
11.
Denmark
22:21
12.
Lensworld - Zannata
22:27
13.
United States
23:52
14.
GRC Jan van Arckel
28:55
15.
Swaboladies Nl
34:01
16.
Belgium
-
17.
De Kannibaal - Adelaar
-
18.
NwvGroningen Mix
41:53
19.
Great Britain
45:17