Go to:  Prologue 

Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira

Prologue

: Iurreta > Iurreta

Wednesday 13th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 3.3km


Stage Result

1. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
00:04:12
2. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:04
3. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:08
4. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:10
6. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:11
7. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
8. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
9. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:12
10. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
11. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:13
12. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Australia
-
13. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
14. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:14
15. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
16. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:16
17. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
18. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
0:17
19. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
20. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:18
21. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
22. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
23. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
24. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
Spain
-
25. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
0:20
26. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
27. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
0:21
28. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
29. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
30. fr
BAZIN Marjolaine
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
31. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:22
32. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
33. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
-
34. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:23
35. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
36. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
0:24
37. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
38. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
-
39. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
Spain
-
40. it
PAVIN Michela
0:25
41. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
42. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
43. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
44. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
45. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:26
46. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
47. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
48. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
49. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
50. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
51. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:27
52. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:28
53. pt
REIS Daniela
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
0:29
54. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
55. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
56. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
0:30
57. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
58. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa -Bianchi
-
59. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
60. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
0:31
61. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
62. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
63. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
Spain
-
64. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
65. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
0:32
66. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
67. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
68. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
-
69. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa -Bianchi
-
70. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
0:33
71. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
72. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
73. za
DALTON Heidi
Bizkaia-Durango
0:34
74. es
ISASI Ziortza
Bioracer-EK
-
75. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:35
76. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
-
77. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
0:36
78. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
79. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
80. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
81. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
82. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
83. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
0:37
84. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
-
85. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
86. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
87. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
88. sk
VALACHOVA Lucia
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
89. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
90. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:38
91. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
92. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:39
93. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
0:40
94. fr
ALMEIDA Sophie
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
95. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
-
96. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:42
97. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
98. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
0:43
99. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
100. au
ALLEN Jessica
Australia
0:46
101. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
102. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
103. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
0:47
104. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
105. at
BIRLI Natalie
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:48
106. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
0:49
107. fr
JAMONEAU Steffi
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
0:50
108. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
-
109. es
LLAMAS Lorena
Spain
-
110. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
111. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Spain
0:51
112. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
0:52
113. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
-
114. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:53
115. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
0:54
116. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink
0:57
117. es
ORDIÑANA Lorena
BZK Emakumeen Bira
0:58
118. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
-
119. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
-
120. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
121. fr
CHAZAL Astrid
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
0:59
122. es
MUÑOZ Esther
BZK Emakumeen Bira
1:00
123. es
CANDIL Ainhoa
Bioracer-EK
1:02
124. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
1:05
125. es
FRAILE Andrea
BZK Emakumeen Bira
1:06
126. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:07
127. nl
HOOGEBOOM Roos
Bizkaia-Durango
1:41
128. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:52

General Classification

1. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
00:04:12
2. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:04
3. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:08
4. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:10
6. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:11
7. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
8. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
9. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:12
10. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
11. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:13
12. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Australia
-
13. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
14. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:14
15. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
16. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:16
17. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
18. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
0:17
19. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
20. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:18
21. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
22. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
23. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
24. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
Spain
-
25. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
0:20
26. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
27. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
0:21
28. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
29. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
30. fr
BAZIN Marjolaine
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
31. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:22
32. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
33. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
-
34. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:23
35. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
36. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
0:24
37. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
38. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
-
39. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
Spain
-
40. it
PAVIN Michela
0:25
41. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
42. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
43. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
44. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
45. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:26
46. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
47. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
48. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
49. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
50. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
51. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:27
52. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:28
53. pt
REIS Daniela
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
0:29
54. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
55. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
56. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
0:30
57. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
58. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa -Bianchi
-
59. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
60. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
0:31
61. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
62. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
63. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
Spain
-
64. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
65. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
0:32
66. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
67. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
68. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
-
69. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa -Bianchi
-
70. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
0:33
71. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
72. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
73. za
DALTON Heidi
Bizkaia-Durango
0:34
74. es
ISASI Ziortza
Bioracer-EK
-
75. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:35
76. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
-
77. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
0:36
78. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
79. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
80. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
81. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
82. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
83. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
0:37
84. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
-
85. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
86. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
87. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
88. sk
VALACHOVA Lucia
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
89. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
90. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:38
91. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
92. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:39
93. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
0:40
94. fr
ALMEIDA Sophie
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
95. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
-
96. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:42
97. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
98. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
0:43
99. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
100. au
ALLEN Jessica
Australia
0:46
101. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
102. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
103. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
0:47
104. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
105. at
BIRLI Natalie
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:48
106. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
0:49
107. fr
JAMONEAU Steffi
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
0:50
108. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
-
109. es
LLAMAS Lorena
Spain
-
110. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
111. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Spain
0:51
112. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
0:52
113. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
-
114. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:53
115. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
0:54
116. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink
0:57
117. es
ORDIÑANA Lorena
BZK Emakumeen Bira
0:58
118. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
-
119. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
-
120. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
121. fr
CHAZAL Astrid
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
0:59
122. es
MUÑOZ Esther
BZK Emakumeen Bira
1:00
123. es
CANDIL Ainhoa
Bioracer-EK
1:02
124. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
1:05
125. es
FRAILE Andrea
BZK Emakumeen Bira
1:06
126. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:07
127. nl
HOOGEBOOM Roos
Bizkaia-Durango
1:41
128. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:52

Points Classification

1. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
3. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
4. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
6. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
8. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
9. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
10. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
00:04:29
2. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:14
3. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
0:15
4. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
0:18
5. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:19
6. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
7. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
0:20
8. sk
VALACHOVA Lucia
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
9. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
0:23
10. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
-
11. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
0:30
12. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
13. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
0:32
14. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
0:33
15. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
16. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:36
17. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
0:41
18. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
0:48
19. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:50

Teams Classification

1.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
00:12:54
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:14
3.
Wiggle High5
0:27
4.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:34
5.
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
6.
Australia
0:36
7.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:39
8.
Alé Cipollini
0:40
9.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:41
10.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:43
11.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:55
12.
Lointek
1:02
13.
Inpa -Bianchi
1:03
14.
Bizkaia-Durango
1:08
15.
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
1:12
16.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
1:18
17.
Bepink
1:19
18.
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
1:21
19.
Drops Cycling Team
1:22
20.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:26
21.
Bioracer-EK
1:55
22.
BZK Emakumeen Bira
2:17