Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira

Stage 1

: Eskoriatza > Eskoriatza

Thursday 14th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 76.6km


Stage Result

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
01:58:15
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
3. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:14
4. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
5. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
-
6. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
8. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
9. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
10. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
11. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
12. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
13. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
14. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
16. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
17. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
18. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
19. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:19
20. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
1:06
21. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
22. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:15
23. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
24. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
25. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
26. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
27. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
28. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
1:18
29. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa -Bianchi
-
30. es
LLAMAS Lorena
Spain
-
31. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
1:58
32. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:59
33. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
34. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
2:05
35. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
2:17
36. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:34
37. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
38. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
-
39. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
2:44
40. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Australia
2:55
41. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
42. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
43. pt
REIS Daniela
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
44. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
45. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
46. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3:21
47. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
48. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
49. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
50. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
51. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
52. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
53. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
-
54. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
55. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
-
56. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
57. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
58. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa -Bianchi
-
59. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
Spain
-
60. za
DALTON Heidi
Bizkaia-Durango
-
61. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
62. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
-
63. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
64. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
65. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
66. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
67. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
68. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
69. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
70. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
71. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
72. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
73. fr
BAZIN Marjolaine
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
4:20
74. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
75. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
4:54
76. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
5:10
77. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
5:59
78. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
79. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
80. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
-
81. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
-
82. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
-
83. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
-
84. fr
CHAZAL Astrid
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
9:33
85. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa -Bianchi
9:51
86. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
87. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
88. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
89. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
90. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
91. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
-
92. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
Spain
-
93. au
ALLEN Jessica
Australia
-
94. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
-
95. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
96. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Spain
-
97. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
98. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
10:58
99. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
-
100. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
101. fr
ALMEIDA Sophie
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
11:03
102. es
ISASI Ziortza
Bioracer-EK
-
103. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
104. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
105. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
-
106. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
-
107. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
108. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
109. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
-
110. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
111. es
CANDIL Ainhoa
Bioracer-EK
-
112. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
Spain
-
113. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
114. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
BZK Emakumeen Bira
11:33
115. es
MUÑOZ Esther
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
116. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink
-
117. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
11:38
118. at
BIRLI Natalie
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
11:49
119. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
120. es
ORDIÑANA Lorena
BZK Emakumeen Bira
12:33
121. fr
JAMONEAU Steffi
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
16:49
122. es
FRAILE Andrea
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
123. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
124. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
17:01
125. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
17:37
126. sk
VALACHOVA Lucia
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
17:39
DNS. nl
HOOGEBOOM Roos
Bizkaia-Durango
-
DNS. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-

General Classification

1. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
02:02:29
2. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:12
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:14
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:22
5. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:23
6. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
7. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:24
8. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:25
9. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:26
10. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
0:29
11. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
12. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:30
13. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
14. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:32
15. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:34
16. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
0:37
17. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
18. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
0:38
19. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
20. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
1:28
21. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
1:30
22. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:34
23. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:38
24. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
1:40
25. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
1:42
26. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:44
27. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
1:48
28. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa -Bianchi
1:50
29. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
2:01
30. es
LLAMAS Lorena
Spain
2:06
31. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa -Bianchi
-
32. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
2:09
33. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
2:17
34. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
2:26
35. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
2:27
36. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
2:50
37. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
38. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
3:04
39. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Australia
3:06
40. pt
REIS Daniela
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
3:22
41. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3:24
42. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
3:25
43. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
3:26
44. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
3:30
45. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
46. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
3:32
47. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
3:33
48. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:35
49. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
50. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:36
51. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
3:39
52. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3:41
53. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:42
54. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
3:45
55. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:46
56. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
3:49
57. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
58. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
59. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
3:50
60. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
Spain
-
61. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
3:51
62. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa -Bianchi
-
63. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:52
64. za
DALTON Heidi
Bizkaia-Durango
3:53
65. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
3:54
66. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
3:55
67. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
3:56
68. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
69. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
3:58
70. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
4:01
71. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
4:13
72. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
4:17
73. fr
BAZIN Marjolaine
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
4:39
74. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
4:54
75. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
5:06
76. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
5:34
77. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
6:22
78. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
6:26
79. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
6:29
80. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
6:30
81. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
6:33
82. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
6:37
83. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
6:49
84. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
Spain
10:07
85. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
10:11
86. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa -Bianchi
10:14
87. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
10:20
88. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
10:25
89. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
90. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
10:27
91. fr
CHAZAL Astrid
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
10:30
92. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
10:31
93. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
10:32
94. au
ALLEN Jessica
Australia
10:35
95. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
96. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Spain
10:40
97. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
10:41
98. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
11:19
99. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
Spain
11:25
100. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
11:33
101. es
ISASI Ziortza
Bioracer-EK
11:35
102. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
11:36
103. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
11:37
104. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
11:39
105. fr
ALMEIDA Sophie
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
11:41
106. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
11:47
107. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
11:48
108. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
11:50
109. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
11:51
110. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
111. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
11:59
112. es
CANDIL Ainhoa
Bioracer-EK
12:03
113. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
12:08
114. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
115. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
12:15
116. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink
12:28
117. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
BZK Emakumeen Bira
12:29
118. es
MUÑOZ Esther
BZK Emakumeen Bira
12:31
119. at
BIRLI Natalie
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
12:35
120. es
ORDIÑANA Lorena
BZK Emakumeen Bira
13:29
121. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
17:34
122. fr
JAMONEAU Steffi
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
17:37
123. es
FRAILE Andrea
BZK Emakumeen Bira
17:53
124. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
18:04
125. sk
VALACHOVA Lucia
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
18:14
126. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
18:28

Mountains Classification

1. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
4. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
5. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
6. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
-

Points Classification

2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:00
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
4. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
6. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
-
8. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
9. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
10. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
14. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
16. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
17. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
18. es
ISASI Ziortza
Bioracer-EK
-
19. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
20. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
21. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
22. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
23. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
02:06:05
2. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
0:18
3. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
2:57
4. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
3:01
5. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
6:44
6. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
6:49
7. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
7:57
8. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
8:00
9. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
8:12
10. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
8:14
11. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
8:15
12. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
13. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
8:23
14. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
8:32
15. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
16. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
13:58
17. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
14:28
18. sk
VALACHOVA Lucia
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
14:38
19. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
14:52

Teams Classification

1.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
06:08:07
2.
Wiggle High5
0:27
3.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:28
4.
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:49
5.
Alé Cipollini
2:57
6.
Inpa -Bianchi
4:14
7.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
8.
Australia
4:23
9.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
4:39
10.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
6:15
11.
Lointek
7:08
12.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
8:54
13.
Bepink
9:38
14.
Bizkaia-Durango
9:56
15.
Drops Cycling Team
10:31
16.
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
11:28
17.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
12:13
18.
Spain
14:57
19.
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
17:32
20.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
18:09
21.
Bioracer-EK
34:36
22.
BZK Emakumeen Bira
35:58