Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira

Stage 2

: Etxarri > Urkiola

Friday 15th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 105km


Stage Result

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
02:51:57
2. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:01
3. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:04
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:05
5. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:07
6. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:10
7. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:13
8. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:15
9. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
10. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
11. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
12. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
0:17
13. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
0:19
14. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
15. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
16. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
17. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
18. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa -Bianchi
-
19. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
20. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
21. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
22. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
23. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
24. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
25. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
0:28
26. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
27. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
28. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
-
29. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
30. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
31. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:33
32. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
0:34
33. pt
REIS Daniela
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
34. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
35. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
36. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
37. es
LLAMAS Lorena
Spain
-
38. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
39. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:39
40. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
41. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
-
42. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
43. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
44. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
45. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
46. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
47. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:44
48. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
-
49. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:47
50. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Australia
-
51. za
DALTON Heidi
Bizkaia-Durango
0:49
52. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
53. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
-
54. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
-
55. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
56. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
57. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:55
58. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
59. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
60. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
0:57
61. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
62. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
63. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:00
64. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
-
65. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
1:02
66. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
67. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
68. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
69. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
1:05
70. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
71. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
72. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
-
73. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
1:08
74. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:11
75. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
-
76. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
Spain
-
77. fr
CHAZAL Astrid
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
1:23
78. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Spain
1:27
79. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa -Bianchi
1:45
80. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
1:54
81. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
1:59
82. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
-
83. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa -Bianchi
2:12
84. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
2:14
85. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
2:26
86. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
2:55
87. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
3:01
88. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:15
89. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
-
90. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
91. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
3:20
92. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:25
93. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:27
94. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
3:35
95. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
3:59
96. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
97. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
-
98. au
ALLEN Jessica
Australia
4:01
99. fr
ALMEIDA Sophie
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
100. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
4:05
101. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink
4:11
102. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
103. es
ISASI Ziortza
Bioracer-EK
4:13
104. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
4:43
105. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
5:25
106. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
5:33
107. es
ORDIÑANA Lorena
BZK Emakumeen Bira
6:08
108. fr
JAMONEAU Steffi
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
6:28
109. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
6:33
110. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
6:36
111. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
6:58
112. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
Spain
7:38
113. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
Spain
-
114. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
10:03
115. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
-
116. at
BIRLI Natalie
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
10:10
117. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
10:14
118. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
13:31
119. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
BZK Emakumeen Bira
17:41
120. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
17:43
121. es
MUÑOZ Esther
BZK Emakumeen Bira
17:57
DNF. es
FRAILE Andrea
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
DNF. sk
VALACHOVA Lucia
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
DNF. fr
BAZIN Marjolaine
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
DNF. es
CANDIL Ainhoa
Bioracer-EK
-
DNS. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
-

General Classification

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
04:54:25
2. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:20
3. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:24
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:26
5. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:29
6. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:40
7. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:42
8. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:46
9. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
10. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
0:55
11. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
0:57
12. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
0:58
13. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
14. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
15. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
1:04
16. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:13
17. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:15
18. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
1:17
19. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
20. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
1:50
21. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:54
22. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
23. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
1:57
24. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
1:59
25. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
2:22
26. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa -Bianchi
2:26
27. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
2:30
28. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
29. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
30. es
LLAMAS Lorena
Spain
2:41
31. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
2:47
32. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
3:05
33. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
3:07
34. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:25
35. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
3:33
36. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3:44
37. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
3:50
38. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Australia
3:54
39. pt
REIS Daniela
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
3:57
40. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
4:00
41. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
42. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:02
43. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:05
44. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
4:10
45. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
4:16
46. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
4:21
47. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
4:22
48. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
4:24
49. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
50. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
4:25
51. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
52. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
4:26
53. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
4:29
54. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
4:36
55. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
56. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
4:41
57. za
DALTON Heidi
Bizkaia-Durango
4:43
58. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
4:50
59. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
4:51
60. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
4:52
61. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
4:53
62. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
4:55
63. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
4:57
64. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
65. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
Spain
5:02
66. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
5:23
67. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
5:44
68. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
5:51
69. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
5:54
70. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
5:59
71. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa -Bianchi
6:04
72. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
6:06
73. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
6:54
74. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
7:25
75. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
7:29
76. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
7:31
77. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
7:36
78. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
8:01
79. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
8:59
80. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
9:50
81. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
10:26
82. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
11:38
83. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
11:39
84. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
11:40
85. fr
CHAZAL Astrid
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
11:54
86. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa -Bianchi
12:00
87. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Spain
12:08
88. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
12:40
89. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
12:54
90. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
13:13
91. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
13:27
92. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
13:36
93. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
13:43
94. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
13:48
95. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
13:51
96. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
14:35
97. au
ALLEN Jessica
Australia
14:37
98. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
14:58
99. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
15:15
100. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
15:24
101. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
15:39
102. fr
ALMEIDA Sophie
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
15:43
103. es
ISASI Ziortza
Bioracer-EK
15:49
104. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
15:59
105. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink
16:40
106. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
17:42
107. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
Spain
17:46
108. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
17:53
109. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
18:28
110. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
Spain
19:04
111. es
ORDIÑANA Lorena
BZK Emakumeen Bira
19:38
112. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
21:54
113. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
22:03
114. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
22:06
115. at
BIRLI Natalie
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
22:46
116. fr
JAMONEAU Steffi
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
24:06
117. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
24:33
118. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
BZK Emakumeen Bira
30:11
119. es
MUÑOZ Esther
BZK Emakumeen Bira
30:29
120. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
31:36
121. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
36:12

Mountains Classification

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
00:00:00
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
3. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
4. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
6. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
7. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
-

Points Classification

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
00:00:00
2. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
3. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
4. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
5. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
6. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
7. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
8. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
9. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
10. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
11. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
12. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
13. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
-
14. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
16. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
17. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
18. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
19. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
20. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
21. es
ISASI Ziortza
Bioracer-EK
-
22. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
23. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
24. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
25. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
26. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
27. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
28. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
29. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
30. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
04:58:30
2. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
0:50
3. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
3:26
4. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
8:49
5. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
9:31
6. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
9:43
7. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
9:46
8. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
11:19
9. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
11:34
10. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
13:37
11. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
14:23
12. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
17:49
13. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
17:58
14. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
18:01
15. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
20:28
16. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
27:31
17. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
32:07

Teams Classification

1.
Wiggle High5
14:45:03
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:21
3.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:23
4.
Alé Cipollini
2:56
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:46
6.
Cylance Pro Cycling
3:48
7.
Inpa -Bianchi
4:26
8.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
4:27
9.
Australia
5:07
10.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
6:53
11.
Lointek
8:31
12.
Bepink
9:50
13.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
9:51
14.
Drops Cycling Team
10:43
15.
Bizkaia-Durango
10:52
16.
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
12:27
17.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
12:56
18.
Spain
17:04
19.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
21:51
20.
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
22:25
21.
BZK Emakumeen Bira
54:35
22.
Bioracer-EK
57:50