Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Euskal Emakumeen XXIX Bira

Stage 3

: Berriatua > Berriatua

Saturday 16th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 109.4km


Stage Result

1. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
02:46:10
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
3. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
5. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
6. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
7. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa -Bianchi
-
8. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
9. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
10. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
11. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
12. pt
REIS Daniela
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
13. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
14. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
-
15. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
16. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
17. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
18. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
19. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
20. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
21. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
22. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
23. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
24. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
25. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
26. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
27. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
28. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
29. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
30. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
31. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
32. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
33. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Australia
-
34. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
-
35. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
36. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
37. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
38. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
39. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
-
40. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:16
41. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:19
42. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:30
43. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:35
44. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:20
45. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
46. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
47. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
48. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
49. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
50. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa -Bianchi
-
51. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
52. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
53. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
54. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
1:33
55. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
2:14
56. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3:19
57. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
3:55
58. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
5:06
59. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
60. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
61. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
62. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
5:55
63. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
64. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa -Bianchi
-
65. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
-
66. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
67. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
68. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
69. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
70. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
-
71. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Spain
-
72. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
73. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
74. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
-
75. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
76. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
77. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
10:29
78. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
12:48
79. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
80. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
81. za
DALTON Heidi
Bizkaia-Durango
-
82. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
-
83. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
13:07
84. es
LLAMAS Lorena
Spain
15:40
85. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
Spain
-
86. fr
CHAZAL Astrid
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
87. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
16:12
88. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
20:31
89. au
ALLEN Jessica
Australia
-
90. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
Spain
20:45
91. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
28:18
92. es
MARTINEZ Cristina
Lointek
-
93. es
ISASI Ziortza
Bioracer-EK
-
94. fr
ALMEIDA Sophie
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
95. es
BLANCO CALBET Iurani
Spain
-
96. es
SANMARTIN Paula
Bioracer-EK
-
97. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
98. it
BONOMI Ilaria
Bepink
28:24
99. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
100. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
36:03
101. es
ORDIÑANA Lorena
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
102. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
36:27
103. at
BIRLI Natalie
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
36:30
104. pt
PEREIRA Ilda
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
105. es
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN Julia
Bioracer-EK
-
106. es
DUARTE Desiree
Bioracer-EK
-
107. es
AGORRIA Olatz
Bioracer-EK
-
108. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Ana
Spain
-
109. es
MUÑOZ Esther
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
110. es
ORENGO Mireia
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
DNF. es
MENDEZ Laura
BZK Emakumeen Bira
-
DNF. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
-
DNF. fr
JAMONEAU Steffi
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
DNF. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
-
DNF. gb
DURRELL Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
GRILLO Catiuscia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
DNF. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
DNF. be
DAAMS Jessie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
DNF. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
-
DNF. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
DNS. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
07:40:30
2. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:25
3. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:28
4. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:29
5. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:31
6. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:45
7. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:47
8. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:50
9. pl
JASIńSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
0:58
10. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
1:03
11. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
12. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
13. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
1:09
14. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
1:11
15. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:49
16. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa -Bianchi
1:55
17. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:59
18. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Australia
2:02
19. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
2:11
20. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
2:27
21. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa -Bianchi
2:31
22. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
2:35
23. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
2:38
24. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
3:10
25. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:30
26. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
3:38
27. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
3:55
28. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa -Bianchi
-
29. gb
GEORGE Jennifer
Drops Cycling Team
-
30. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Australia
3:59
31. pt
REIS Daniela
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
4:02
32. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
4:05
33. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
34. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:07
35. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
4:10
36. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
4:15
37. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
4:21
38. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
4:30
39. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
40. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
4:31
41. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
4:41
42. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
4:50
43. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
4:56
44. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
5:45
45. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
5:49
46. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
6:08
47. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
6:18
48. gb
COLEMAN Sophie
Drops Cycling Team
6:19
49. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
6:40
50. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
7:08
51. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
7:24
52. us
HEADLEY Sara
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
7:49
53. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
7:59
54. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
8:56
55. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
9:33
56. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
9:54
57. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
9:55
58. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
10:24
59. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
-
60. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
10:52
61. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
10:57
62. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa -Bianchi
12:04
63. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
12:20
64. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
12:40
65. pl
BRZEZNA Monika
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
12:54
66. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa -Bianchi
13:25
67. it
BORTOLOTTI Simona
Bepink
14:01
68. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
14:47
69. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
15:40
70. au
LOBIGS Louisa
Australia
16:26
71. za
DALTON Heidi
Bizkaia-Durango
17:36
72. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
17:38
73. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
17:39
74. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
17:51
75. es
ESKAMENDI GIL Dorleta
Spain
18:08
76. au
MALSEED Shannon
Australia
18:10
77. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
18:16
78. es
LLAMAS Lorena
Spain
18:26
79. pl
WILKOS Katarzyna
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
19:13
80. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
19:48
81. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
19:51
82. es
ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara
Spain
20:47
83. pl
PIETRZAK Lucja
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
20:58
84. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
21:12
85. au
SKERRITT Ellen
Alé Cipollini
26:20
86. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
26:48
87. fr
CHAZAL Astrid
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
27:39
88. au
ALLEN Jessica
Australia
35:13
89. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
35:51
90. es
USABIAGA BALERDI Irene
Spain
38:36

Mountains Classification

No results available.

Points Classification

1. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
00:00:00
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
3. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
4. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
5. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
10. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
11. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
12. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
13. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
14. au
SPRATT Amanda
Australia
-
15. fr
PITEL Edwige
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
16. pl
BRZEZNA BENTKOWSKA Paulina
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
-
17. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa -Bianchi
-
18. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
19. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
21. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
22. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
23. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
24. pt
REIS Daniela
DN-17- Poitou-Charentes
-
25. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Alé Cipollini
-
26. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
27. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
28. au
ALLEN Jessica
Australia
-
29. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
30. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
31. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Australia
-
32. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
33. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
34. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
07:44:40
2. pl
LACH Marta
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
4:46
3. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
15:38
4. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
15:41
5. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
17:02
6. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa -Bianchi
22:38

Teams Classification

1.
Wiggle High5
23:03:33
2.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:21
3.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:23
4.
Alé Cipollini
2:56
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
3:46
6.
Australia
5:07
7.
Cylance Pro Cycling
5:08
8.
Inpa -Bianchi
5:46
9.
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
8:01
10.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
10:26
11.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
11:59
12.
Drops Cycling Team
12:03
13.
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
13:31
14.
Bepink
20:51
15.
Bizkaia-Durango
22:42
16.
Mat-atom Team Sobotka
25:37
17.
Lointek
30:38
18.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
42:22
19.
Spain
54:19