Go to:  Prologue 

Festival Elsy Jacobs

Prologue

: Cessange > Cessange

Friday 29th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 2.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
00:03:55
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:04
3. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:05
4. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
0:06
5. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:07
7. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
8. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:09
9. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:10
12. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
13. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:11
14. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
15. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:12
16. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:13
17. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
0:14
18. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
0:16
19. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
20. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
21. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
0:17
22. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
23. be
DRUYTS Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
24. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Norway
-
25. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:18
26. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
27. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:19
28. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
29. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
0:20
30. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
31. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
32. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
0:21
33. no
MOBERG Emilie
Norway
0:22
34. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
35. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
0:23
36. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
37. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
38. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
39. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
40. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:24
41. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
42. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:25
43. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Norway
0:26
44. ie
CREAMER Lauren
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
45. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
46. gb
SHAW Lucy
Drops Cycling Team
0:27
47. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
48. gb
SHAW Gabriella
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
49. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
50. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:28
51. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
52. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
United States
-
53. us
PIERCE Amber
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:29
54. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Norway
-
55. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
56. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:30
57. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
58. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
59. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
-
60. nl
PEETOOM Kirsten
Maaslandster Nicheliving
0:31
61. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
62. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
63. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
64. gb
SIMPSON Annabel
Drops Cycling Team
0:32
65. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
66. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
67. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:33
68. us
BRECK Holly
United States
-
69. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
70. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Norway
-
71. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:34
72. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:35
73. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
74. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
0:36
75. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
76. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
77. it
VALENTINI Elena
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
78. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
79. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Lointek
-
80. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
81. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:37
82. us
RATHBUN Laurel
United States
-
83. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
84. au
HOWARD Kirsten
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
85. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:38
86. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
0:39
87. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
88. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
89. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:41
90. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
0:42
91. be
CROKET Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
92. dk
WINTHER OLSEN Amalie
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
93. us
BOUTET Madeleine
United States
-
94. hu
KORMOS Veronika Anna
Lares-Waowdeals
0:43
95. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:44
96. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
0:46
97. br
CASSETTA Ana Paula
De Sprinters Malderen
0:47
98. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
Lointek
0:48
99. gb
FRASER Chloe
Lointek
-
100. be
VERHAEST Sara
Maaslandster Nicheliving
0:49
101. lu
THILL Laurence
De Sprinters Malderen
0:51
102. gb
CURTIS Katie
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
103. us
TRAFICANTE Alya
United States
0:52
104. au
SMITH Angela
Maaslandster Nicheliving
0:53
105. se
BERLIN Malin
De Sprinters Malderen
0:57
106. fr
VERHOEVEN Pauline
De Sprinters Malderen
0:58
107. de
GASS Daniela
De Sprinters Malderen
0:59
108. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
1:00
109. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:02
110. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
1:03
111. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:34
112. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Lares-Waowdeals
1:40
113. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
De Sprinters Malderen
3:26

General Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
00:03:55
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:04
3. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:05
4. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
0:06
5. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:07
7. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
8. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:09
9. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
11. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:10
12. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
13. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:11
14. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
15. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
0:12
16. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:13
17. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
0:14
18. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
0:16
19. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
20. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
21. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
0:17
22. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
23. be
DRUYTS Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
24. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Norway
-
25. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:18
26. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
27. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:19
28. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
29. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
0:20
30. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
31. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
32. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
0:21
33. no
MOBERG Emilie
Norway
0:22
34. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
35. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
0:23
36. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
37. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
38. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
39. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
40. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:24
41. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
42. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:25
43. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Norway
0:26
44. ie
CREAMER Lauren
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
45. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
46. gb
SHAW Lucy
Drops Cycling Team
0:27
47. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
48. gb
SHAW Gabriella
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
49. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
50. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:28
51. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
52. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
United States
-
53. us
PIERCE Amber
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:29
54. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Norway
-
55. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
56. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:30
57. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
58. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
59. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
-
60. nl
PEETOOM Kirsten
Maaslandster Nicheliving
0:31
61. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
62. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
63. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
64. gb
SIMPSON Annabel
Drops Cycling Team
0:32
65. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
66. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
67. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:33
68. us
BRECK Holly
United States
-
69. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
70. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Norway
-
71. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:34
72. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:35
73. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
74. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
0:36
75. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
76. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
77. it
VALENTINI Elena
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
78. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
79. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Lointek
-
80. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
81. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:37
82. us
RATHBUN Laurel
United States
-
83. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
84. au
HOWARD Kirsten
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
85. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:38
86. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
0:39
87. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
88. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
89. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:41
90. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
0:42
91. be
CROKET Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
92. dk
WINTHER OLSEN Amalie
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
93. us
BOUTET Madeleine
United States
-
94. hu
KORMOS Veronika Anna
Lares-Waowdeals
0:43
95. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:44
96. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
0:46
97. br
CASSETTA Ana Paula
De Sprinters Malderen
0:47
98. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
Lointek
0:48
99. gb
FRASER Chloe
Lointek
-
100. be
VERHAEST Sara
Maaslandster Nicheliving
0:49
101. lu
THILL Laurence
De Sprinters Malderen
0:51
102. gb
CURTIS Katie
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
103. us
TRAFICANTE Alya
United States
0:52
104. au
SMITH Angela
Maaslandster Nicheliving
0:53
105. se
BERLIN Malin
De Sprinters Malderen
0:57
106. fr
VERHOEVEN Pauline
De Sprinters Malderen
0:58
107. de
GASS Daniela
De Sprinters Malderen
0:59
108. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
1:00
109. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:02
110. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
1:03
111. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:34
112. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Lares-Waowdeals
1:40
113. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
De Sprinters Malderen
3:26

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
00:00:00
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
5. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
7. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
8. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
9. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:04:02
2. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
3. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:10
4. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:11
5. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
6. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
0:14
7. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:16
8. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
10. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:17
11. gb
SHAW Lucy
Drops Cycling Team
0:20
12. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
13. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:21
14. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:23
15. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
16. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
-
17. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:24
18. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
19. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
20. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
0:28
21. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
0:29
22. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
23. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
24. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:30
25. us
RATHBUN Laurel
United States
-
26. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:31
27. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:32
28. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
0:35
29. dk
WINTHER OLSEN Amalie
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
30. us
BOUTET Madeleine
United States
-
31. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:37
32. br
CASSETTA Ana Paula
De Sprinters Malderen
0:40
33. gb
FRASER Chloe
Lointek
0:41
34. be
VERHAEST Sara
Maaslandster Nicheliving
0:42
35. lu
THILL Laurence
De Sprinters Malderen
0:44
36. us
TRAFICANTE Alya
United States
0:45
37. au
SMITH Angela
Maaslandster Nicheliving
0:46
38. se
BERLIN Malin
De Sprinters Malderen
0:50
39. fr
VERHOEVEN Pauline
De Sprinters Malderen
0:51
40. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:53
41. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:55
42. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
De Sprinters Malderen
3:12

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:12:02
2.
Orica - AIS
0:03
3.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:13
4.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:14
5.
Wiggle High5
0:15
6.
Lensworld - Zannata
0:36
7.
BTC City Ljubljana
0:47
8.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:48
9.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:53
10.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:54
11.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
12.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:59
13.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
1:06
14.
Drops Cycling Team
1:18
15.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
16.
United States
1:21
17.
Lointek
-
18.
Lares-Waowdeals
1:28
19.
Maaslandster Nicheliving
1:33
20.
De Sprinters Malderen
2:18