Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Festival Elsy Jacobs

Stage 1

: Steinfort > Steinfort

Saturday 30th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman


Stage Result

1. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
02:31:53
2. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:01
3. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
4. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
8. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
9. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
10. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
11. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
12. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
13. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
14. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
15. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
16. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
17. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
18. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
19. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
20. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
21. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:21
22. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
23. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
24. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
25. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
-
26. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
27. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
28. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
29. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
30. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
31. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
32. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:26
33. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
34. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
35. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:32
36. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
37. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
38. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:35
39. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:45
40. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:52
41. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
0:57
42. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:51
43. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
-
44. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Norway
-
45. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Norway
-
46. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
47. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
1:54
48. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
United States
2:11
49. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
2:12
50. gb
SHAW Lucy
Drops Cycling Team
-
51. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
52. ie
CREAMER Lauren
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
53. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
54. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
55. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
56. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
2:16
57. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
2:19
58. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
2:24
59. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:27
60. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
2:32
61. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:10
62. be
DRUYTS Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
63. gb
SIMPSON Annabel
Drops Cycling Team
-
64. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
65. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
66. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Norway
-
67. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
68. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
69. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
De Sprinters Malderen
-
70. gb
SHAW Gabriella
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
71. no
MOBERG Emilie
Norway
-
72. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
73. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:15
74. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
75. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
-
76. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Norway
5:30
77. us
RATHBUN Laurel
United States
8:45
78. us
BRECK Holly
United States
-
79. de
GASS Daniela
De Sprinters Malderen
8:49
80. us
PIERCE Amber
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
81. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
8:53
82. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
83. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
84. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
85. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Lointek
-
86. hu
KORMOS Veronika Anna
Lares-Waowdeals
-
87. be
CROKET Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
88. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
-
89. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
Lointek
-
90. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
91. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
9:01
92. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
9:02
93. au
HOWARD Kirsten
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
94. nl
PEETOOM Kirsten
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
95. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
9:09
96. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
9:11
DNF. se
BERLIN Malin
De Sprinters Malderen
-
DNF. fr
VERHOEVEN Pauline
De Sprinters Malderen
-
DNF. br
CASSETTA Ana Paula
De Sprinters Malderen
-
DNF. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
DNF. it
VALENTINI Elena
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
DNF. gb
CURTIS Katie
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
DNF. nl
VAN HOEK Lotte
Lares-Waowdeals
-
DNF. fr
VERHOEVEN Aurore
Lointek
-
DNF. gb
FRASER Chloe
Lointek
-
DNF. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
DNF. us
BOUTET Madeleine
United States
-
DNF. us
TRAFICANTE Alya
United States
-
DNF. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
DNF. dk
WINTHER OLSEN Amalie
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
DNF. be
VERHAEST Sara
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
DNF. au
SMITH Angela
Maaslandster Nicheliving
-
DNF. lu
THILL Laurence
De Sprinters Malderen
-

General Classification

1. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
02:35:48
2. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
0:01
3. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:05
4. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:06
5. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
0:07
6. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:08
7. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:10
8. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:11
10. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
0:12
11. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:13
12. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
13. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
14. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:17
15. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:18
16. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:20
17. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:21
18. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:27
19. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
20. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:35
21. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
0:37
22. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:40
23. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:41
24. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:42
25. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:43
26. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
0:44
27. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
28. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:45
29. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
30. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
31. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:46
32. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:50
33. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:51
34. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:55
35. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:00
36. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:03
37. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
1:11
38. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:13
39. be
HANNES Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
1:20
40. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:35
41. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
1:55
42. au
WILLIAMS Lizzie
Orica - AIS
2:05
43. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
2:09
44. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
2:14
45. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Norway
2:17
46. br
OLIVEIRA Flavia
Lensworld - Zannata
2:24
47. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Norway
-
48. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
2:30
49. ie
CREAMER Lauren
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
2:38
50. gb
SHAW Lucy
Drops Cycling Team
2:39
51. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
52. us
STUMHOFER Gretchen
United States
-
53. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
2:44
54. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:45
55. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
2:46
56. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
2:48
57. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
2:49
58. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:58
59. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
3:00
60. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
3:14
61. be
DRUYTS Kelly
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
3:27
62. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Norway
-
63. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
3:31
64. no
MOBERG Emilie
Norway
3:32
65. gb
SHAW Gabriella
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:37
66. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
67. pl
PLICHTA Anna
BTC City Ljubljana
3:38
68. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:40
69. gb
SIMPSON Annabel
Drops Cycling Team
3:42
70. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:46
71. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:47
72. lu
HOFFMANN Chantal
Lotto Soudal Ladies
3:50
73. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
74. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
3:54
75. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Norway
5:59
76. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
9:16
77. us
BRECK Holly
United States
9:18
78. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
79. us
PIERCE Amber
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
80. us
RATHBUN Laurel
United States
9:22
81. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
9:25
82. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Lointek
9:29
83. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
9:30
84. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
9:31
85. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
9:32
86. nl
PEETOOM Kirsten
Maaslandster Nicheliving
9:33
87. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
9:35
88. be
CROKET Gilke
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
-
89. hu
KORMOS Veronika Anna
Lares-Waowdeals
9:36
90. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
9:37
91. au
HOWARD Kirsten
Maaslandster Nicheliving
9:39
92. es
BONNIN PALOU Maria Del Mar
Lointek
9:41
93. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
9:47
94. de
GASS Daniela
De Sprinters Malderen
9:48
95. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
-
96. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
De Sprinters Malderen
10:31

Mountains Classification

1. us
SMALL Carmen
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
3. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
4. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
5. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
00:00:00
2. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
3. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
8. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
9. au
GARFOOT Katrin
Orica - AIS
-
10. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
11. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
12. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
13. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
14. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
15. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:35:56
2. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:05
3. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:09
4. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:10
5. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
0:29
6. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:36
7. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:37
8. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:43
9. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:47
10. be
DRUYTS Jessy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
0:55
11. be
DEMEY Valerie
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
1:05
12. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
2:01
13. gb
SHAW Lucy
Drops Cycling Team
2:31
14. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
2:38
15. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
2:40
16. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:50
17. fr
RICHIOUD Greta
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
2:52
18. be
DRUYTS Demmy
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
3:06
19. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
3:23
20. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
3:29
21. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:32
22. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:39
23. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
3:42
24. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
9:08
25. us
RATHBUN Laurel
United States
9:14
26. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
9:24
27. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
9:27
28. be
DELBAERE Fien
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
9:29
29. gb
GORNALL Amy
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
9:39
30. be
VAN SEVEREN Celine
De Sprinters Malderen
10:23

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
07:47:44
2.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:13
3.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4.
Wiggle High5
0:15
5.
Orica - AIS
0:23
6.
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:14
7.
Lensworld - Zannata
1:52
8.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:53
9.
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
1:54
10.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
4:25
11.
BTC City Ljubljana
6:07
12.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
7:37
13.
Drops Cycling Team
8:49
14.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
9:35
15.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
11:17
16.
United States
20:59
17.
Lares-Waowdeals
21:27
18.
Lointek
27:57