Giro del Trentino

Final Classification

Friday 22nd April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
14:44:48
2. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:02
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:14
4. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:19
5. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
0:24
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:28
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
0:30
9. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
10. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
0:56
11. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
1:11
12. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:03
13. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:04
14. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:52
15. it
GAZZARA Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
3:35
16. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:18
17. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
4:22
18. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
6:21
19. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
6:28
20. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:48
21. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
6:58
22. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
7:08
23. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
8:10
24. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
8:16
25. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:19
26. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
9:29
27. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10:07
28. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11:06
29. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
11:14
30. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
11:43
31. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
13:10
32. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
13:40
33. it
TECCHIO Marco
Italy
13:54
34. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
14:14
35. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
14:20
36. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
14:21
37. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
14:37
38. br
GASPAR João
Brasil
18:05
39. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
18:20
40. it
FINETTO Mauro
Italy
20:09
41. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
21:21
42. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
21:24
43. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
21:27
44. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:22
45. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22:38
46. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
23:09
47. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
23:43
49. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
23:58
50. it
ANSELMI Enrico
Italy
24:12
51. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
24:34
52. br
NAZARET Magno
Brasil
24:48
53. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
25:33
54. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
25:37
55. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
25:49
56. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Brasil
25:51
57. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
26:04
58. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
26:20
59. it
FABBRO Matteo
Italy
26:53
60. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27:05
61. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
27:07
62. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
28:04
63. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:08
64. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
28:36
65. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
29:51
66. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
30:02
67. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
30:47
68. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
31:01
69. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
31:54
70. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
32:16
71. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
33:18
72. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
35:29
73. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36:29
74. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
36:33
75. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
38:13
76. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
38:36
77. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
39:00
78. it
GAFFURINI Nicola
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
39:40
79. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
41:10
80. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
41:27
81. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
43:24
82. it
SALVIETTI Niccolò
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
45:05
83. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
45:24
84. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
46:08

Mountains Classification

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
5. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. br
NAZARET Magno
Brasil
-
9. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
10. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
12. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-

Youth Classification

1. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
14:49:06
2. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
2:03
3. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
5:11
4. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
8:52
5. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
9:22
6. it
TECCHIO Marco
Italy
9:36
7. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
9:56
8. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
10:02
9. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
17:09
10. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
18:51
11. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
19:40
13. it
ANSELMI Enrico
Italy
19:54
14. it
FABBRO Matteo
Italy
22:35
15. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:50
16. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
24:18
17. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
27:58
18. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
39:06
19. it
SALVIETTI Niccolò
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
40:47

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
43:48:34
2.
Astana Pro Team
2:18
3.
Bora-Argon 18
12:17
4.
Southeast - Venezuela
13:14
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:34
6.
Team Sky
16:01
7.
Gazprom-RusVelo
20:33
8.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22:13
9.
Bardiani - CSF
27:01
10.
Italy
32:58
11.
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
43:51
12.
Brasil
58:05
13.
Amore
59:29
14.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
1:00:39
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:03:42
16.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:13:39