Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT) 

Giro del Trentino

Stage 1 (TTT)

: Riva > Torbole

Tuesday 19th April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 12.1km


Stage Result

1.
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
1. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
1. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
1. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
1. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
1. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
1. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
1. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
2.
Team Sky
00:13:44
2. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
2. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
2. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
2. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
2. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
2. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
2. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
2. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4.
Bora-Argon 18
00:13:46
4. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
5.
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:13:51
5. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
5. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
6.
Bardiani - CSF
00:14:04
6. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
7.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8.
Southeast - Venezuela
00:14:05
8. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. it
TROSINO Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
-
9.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:14:06
9. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10.
Italy
00:14:14
10. it
FINETTO Mauro
Italy
-
10. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Italy
-
10. it
MARCHI Andrea
Italy
-
10. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
-
10. it
ANSELMI Enrico
Italy
-
10. it
LIZDE Seid
Italy
-
10. it
FABBRO Matteo
Italy
-
10. it
TECCHIO Marco
Italy
-
11.
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
11. it
GAFFURINI Nicola
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
11. it
DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
11. it
GAZZARA Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
11. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
11. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
11. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
11. it
SALVIETTI Niccolò
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
11. it
GIULIANI Giacomo
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
12.
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
00:14:15
12. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
12. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
12. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
12. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
12. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
12. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
12. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
12. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
13.
Drapac Professional Cycling
00:14:24
13. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
14.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15.
Tirol Cycling Team
00:14:32
15. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16.
Brasil
-
16. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Brasil
-
16. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Brasil
-
16. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Brasil
-
16. br
NAZARET Magno
Brasil
-
16. br
GASPAR João
Brasil
-
16. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
-
16. br
SANTOS Flavio
Brasil
-
16. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
Brasil
-
17.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
00:14:36
17. it
TOMMASSINI Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. it
CHINELLO Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. it
LEONE Davide
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
17. es
GINéS Daniel
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
18.
Amore
00:14:40
18. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
18. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
18. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
-
18. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
18. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
-
18. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
-
18. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
-
18. ua
PONOMARENKO Dmytro
Amore
-

General Classification

1. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
3. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
4. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
5. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
6. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
7. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
8. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
0:14
9. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
-
10. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
11. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
12. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
13. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
14. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
15. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
0:16
21. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
22. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
27. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
0:18
28. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:21
29. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
30. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
31. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
32. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
33. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
34. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:26
35. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:34
36. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
37. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
38. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
39. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
40. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
41. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
42. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
43. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
44. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
45. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
46. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
47. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
0:35
48. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
49. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
-
50. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
51. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
52. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
53. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
54. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:36
55. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
56. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
57. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
58. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
59. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
60. it
TROSINO Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
61. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:38
62. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
0:43
63. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
0:44
64. it
SALVIETTI Niccolò
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
65. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
66. it
GAZZARA Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
67. it
DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
68. it
LIZDE Seid
Italy
-
69. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Italy
-
70. it
FINETTO Mauro
Italy
-
71. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
-
72. it
FABBRO Matteo
Italy
-
73. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
74. it
GAFFURINI Nicola
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
75. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:45
76. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
77. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
78. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
79. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
80. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
81. it
TECCHIO Marco
Italy
0:47
82. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:50
83. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:52
84. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:54
85. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
86. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
87. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
88. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
89. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
90. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
91. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
92. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
93. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
96. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:56
97. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:58
98. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:01
99. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:02
100. br
GASPAR João
Brasil
-
101. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
Brasil
-
102. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
-
103. br
SANTOS Flavio
Brasil
-
104. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Brasil
-
105. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
1:04
106. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
107. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
108. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
109. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
110. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
1:06
111. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
112. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
113. it
LEONE Davide
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
114. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
115. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
1:10
116. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
-
117. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
-
118. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
-
119. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
120. ua
PONOMARENKO Dmytro
Amore
-
121. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
122. es
GINéS Daniel
d'Amico - Bottecchia
1:13
123. br
NAZARET Magno
Brasil
1:33
124. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:36
125. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
1:54
126. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
-
127. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:06
128. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
129. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
2:14
130. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:15
132. it
MARCHI Andrea
Italy
2:17
133. it
CHINELLO Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
2:37
134. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
2:48
135. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
136. it
ANSELMI Enrico
Italy
2:50
137. it
GIULIANI Giacomo
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
2:54
138. it
TOMMASSINI Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
3:37
139. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
3:39
140. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Brasil
3:43
141. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Brasil
-
142. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
4:20

Youth Classification

1. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
00:13:44
2. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
3. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
0:02
4. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:07
5. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:12
6. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
0:20
7. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
0:21
9. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
10. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:22
12. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
0:30
13. it
SALVIETTI Niccolò
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
14. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
15. it
LIZDE Seid
Italy
-
16. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
-
17. it
FABBRO Matteo
Italy
-
18. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:31
19. it
TECCHIO Marco
Italy
0:33
20. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
21. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
Brasil
0:48
23. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
-
24. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
0:50
25. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
26. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
27. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
0:52
28. it
LEONE Davide
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
29. es
GINéS Daniel
d'Amico - Bottecchia
0:59
30. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:22
31. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
1:40
32. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
-
33. it
MARCHI Andrea
Italy
2:03
34. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
2:34
35. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
36. it
ANSELMI Enrico
Italy
2:36
37. it
GIULIANI Giacomo
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
2:40
38. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
3:25
39. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
4:06

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
00:13:30
2.
Team Sky
0:14
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4.
Bora-Argon 18
0:16
5.
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:21
6.
Bardiani - CSF
0:34
7.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8.
Southeast - Venezuela
0:35
9.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:36
10.
Italy
0:44
11.
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
12.
Team Sky
0:45
13.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:54
14.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15.
Tirol Cycling Team
1:02
16.
Brasil
1:03
17.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
1:06
18.
Amore
1:14