Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Giro del Trentino

Stage 2

: Arco > Anras

Wednesday 20th April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 220km


Stage Result

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
05:18:12
2. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:04
3. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:13
4. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
0:14
5. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
6. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:24
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:26
13. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
-
14. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
0:28
15. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. it
GAZZARA Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
18. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
19. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:32
20. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
21. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
22. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
-
23. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:39
25. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
26. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:43
27. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
28. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
0:46
29. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
30. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:49
31. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
-
32. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
33. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
0:52
34. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:53
35. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
0:55
36. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
0:57
37. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:59
38. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
41. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
42. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
43. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
44. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:03
45. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
46. it
TECCHIO Marco
Italy
1:07
47. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
1:09
48. it
FINETTO Mauro
Italy
-
49. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
-
50. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:14
51. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
52. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:22
53. it
SALVIETTI Niccolò
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
1:24
54. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
55. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
1:26
56. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
1:32
57. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
-
58. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:35
59. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
60. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
61. it
MARCHI Andrea
Italy
1:38
62. it
ANSELMI Enrico
Italy
-
63. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Brasil
1:44
64. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
65. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Brasil
-
67. br
GASPAR João
Brasil
-
68. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:47
69. it
GIULIANI Giacomo
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
2:00
70. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Italy
2:04
71. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:07
72. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2:09
73. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
74. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
-
75. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
76. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
77. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:12
78. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:21
79. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
-
80. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
81. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
-
82. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
83. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
84. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
85. it
LEONE Davide
d'Amico - Bottecchia
2:27
86. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:35
87. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
2:36
88. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
2:46
89. ua
PONOMARENKO Dmytro
Amore
2:50
90. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
2:54
91. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
2:59
92. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
-
93. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
3:03
94. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
95. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
3:04
96. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
3:06
97. it
DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
98. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
3:14
99. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
3:19
100. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
3:35
101. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:39
102. it
FABBRO Matteo
Italy
3:45
103. it
LIZDE Seid
Italy
-
104. es
GINéS Daniel
d'Amico - Bottecchia
4:00
105. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:11
106. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
107. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:27
108. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
111. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Brasil
-
112. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
114. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
115. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
116. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
117. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
118. it
TOMMASSINI Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
119. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
4:29
120. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
Brasil
4:35
121. br
NAZARET Magno
Brasil
-
122. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
123. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
124. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
125. it
TROSINO Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
126. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
127. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
128. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:38
129. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
5:31
130. it
CHINELLO Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
131. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
6:09
132. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:29
133. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
134. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
135. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
6:56
136. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:12
137. br
SANTOS Flavio
Brasil
-
138. it
GAFFURINI Nicola
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
139. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
7:39
140. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
8:26
DNF. it
PALINI Andrea
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
-
DNF. at
SCHIPFLINGER Florian
Tirol Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
05:31:46
2. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:10
3. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:15
4. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:22
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:24
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. at
KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Argon 18
0:26
8. de
BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Argon 18
-
9. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:28
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
11. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
0:38
12. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. ie
DEIGNAN Philip
Team Sky
-
14. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:39
15. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
16. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
0:44
17. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
0:45
18. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
1:01
19. it
BUSATO Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
1:03
20. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
1:06
21. it
GAZZARA Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
1:08
22. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:11
23. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:13
24. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14
25. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
1:17
26. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:18
27. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
1:20
28. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
29. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:21
30. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
1:26
31. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
1:27
32. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:31
33. pt
PINTO Edgar
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
1:33
34. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
-
35. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
1:36
36. it
FICARA Pierpaolo
Amore
1:38
37. it
SCARTEZZINI Michele
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
1:39
38. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
-
39. us
MANNION Gavin
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:43
40. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:44
41. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
42. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
1:46
43. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:49
44. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
45. it
FINETTO Mauro
Italy
-
46. it
TECCHIO Marco
Italy
1:50
47. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:53
48. it
CELANO Danilo
Amore
1:55
49. it
SALVIETTI Niccolò
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
2:04
50. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2:05
51. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:07
52. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:12
53. it
ZAMPARELLA Marco
Amore
2:15
54. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
2:16
55. de
NERZ Dominik
Bora-Argon 18
2:19
56. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
2:21
57. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:24
58. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
2:30
59. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:31
60. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:34
61. au
SPOKES Samuel
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:37
62. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:38
63. ve
GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio
Southeast - Venezuela
2:40
64. br
AFFONSO Murilo
Brasil
2:42
65. br
GASPAR João
Brasil
-
66. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Italy
2:44
67. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:45
68. it
CIAVATTA Paolo
d'Amico - Bottecchia
2:46
69. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
70. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
2:49
71. it
CONTI Samuele
Southeast - Venezuela
2:52
72. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
73. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
2:59
74. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
3:06
75. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:07
76. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:09
77. de
VOSS Paul
Bora-Argon 18
3:11
78. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
3:13
79. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
80. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
3:16
81. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
3:22
82. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
3:23
83. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:26
84. al
HALILAJ Redi
Amore
3:27
85. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
86. it
LEONE Davide
d'Amico - Bottecchia
3:29
87. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
3:43
88. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
3:44
89. it
DI FRANCESCO Gian Marco
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
3:46
90. tn
HASNAOUI Maher
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
3:47
91. it
MARCHI Andrea
Italy
3:51
92. ua
PONOMARENKO Dmytro
Amore
3:56
93. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:01
94. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
4:03
95. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
4:23
96. it
ANSELMI Enrico
Italy
4:24
97. ua
KOGUT Volodymyr
Amore
4:25
98. it
FABBRO Matteo
Italy
-
99. it
LIZDE Seid
Italy
-
100. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
4:31
101. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
4:35
102. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:37
103. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:41
104. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
105. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:44
106. ru
SEROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
107. it
GIULIANI Giacomo
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
4:50
108. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
4:52
109. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
4:53
110. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:59
111. it
TROSINO Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
5:07
112. es
GINéS Daniel
d'Amico - Bottecchia
5:09
113. it
CECCHINEL Giorgio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:12
114. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
5:16
115. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:17
116. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
5:19
117. br
RAMOS DA SILVA Kleber
Brasil
5:23
118. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5:25
119. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
5:31
120. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
Brasil
5:33
121. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
5:35
122. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
123. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
5:38
124. br
NAZARET Magno
Brasil
6:04
125. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
6:19
126. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
6:33
127. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
6:37
128. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
7:19
130. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
131. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
7:42
132. nl
MOURIS Jens
Drapac Professional Cycling
7:46
133. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
7:51
134. it
GAFFURINI Nicola
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
7:52
135. it
TOMMASSINI Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
8:00
136. it
CHINELLO Fabio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
8:04
137. br
BULGARELLI Otavio
Brasil
8:06
138. br
SANTOS Flavio
Brasil
8:10
139. au
MEYER Travis
Drapac Professional Cycling
8:40
140. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
12:42

Mountains Classification

1. es
LANDA Mikel
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
3. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
4. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Youth Classification

1. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
05:32:30
2. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
0:01
3. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
0:17
4. it
RAVASI Edward
Italy
0:22
5. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:30
6. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Southeast - Venezuela
0:33
7. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:36
8. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Southeast - Venezuela
0:42
9. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:47
10. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
0:52
11. it
NARDELLI Stefano
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
0:55
12. it
TECCHIO Marco
Italy
1:06
13. it
SALVIETTI Niccolò
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
1:20
14. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Brasil
1:46
15. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:47
16. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
2:02
17. ru
ZVERKOV Evgeny
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
2:05
18. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Southeast - Venezuela
2:15
19. ua
MOVCHAN Sergii
Amore
2:38
20. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
2:39
21. it
LEONE Davide
d'Amico - Bottecchia
2:45
22. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
3:00
23. it
MARCHI Andrea
Italy
3:07
24. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:17
25. it
ANSELMI Enrico
Italy
3:40
26. it
FABBRO Matteo
Italy
3:41
27. it
LIZDE Seid
Italy
-
28. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
3:51
29. it
GIULIANI Giacomo
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
4:06
30. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
4:09
31. es
GINéS Daniel
d'Amico - Bottecchia
4:25
32. ua
ZMORKA Marlen
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
4:32
33. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:33
34. br
GOHR Andre Eduardo
Brasil
4:49
35. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
4:51
36. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
37. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
4:54
38. al
KAMBERAJ Giuliano
Skydive Dubai Racing - Al Ahli Club
11:58

Teams Classification

1.
AG2R La Mondiale
16:09:16
2.
Team Sky
-
3.
Astana Pro Team
0:02
4.
Bora-Argon 18
0:23
5.
Bardiani - CSF
0:35
6.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:17
7.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:35
8.
Southeast - Venezuela
1:38
9.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
1:53
10.
Norda-MG.Kvis Vega
2:00
11.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:05
12.
Italy
2:16
13.
Amore
2:30
14.
Team Sky
2:41
15.
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:44
16.
Brasil
4:52
17.
Tirol Cycling Team
5:43
18.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
6:28