Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT) 

Joe Martin Stage Race p/b Nature Valley

Stage 1 (ITT)

: Devils Den State Park > Devils Den State Park

Thursday 21st April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 4.8km


Stage Result

1. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
00:09:07
2. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:03
3. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:11
5. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:18
6. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:20
7. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:23
8. co
DIAZ CORRALES Andrès Miguel
-
9. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
0:24
10. ca
BURKE Jack
H
0:27
11. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:28
12. us
SCHMITT Morgan
0:32
13. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
0:33
14. us
WILLIAMS David
Astellas Cycling Team
-
15. ca
DISERA Peter
H
0:34
16. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:36
17. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
0:37
18. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
20. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
0:38

General Classification

1. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
00:09:07
2. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:03
3. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:11
5. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:18
6. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:20
7. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:23
8. co
DIAZ CORRALES Andrès Miguel
-
9. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
0:24
10. ca
BURKE Jack
H
0:27
11. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:28
12. us
SCHMITT Morgan
0:32
13. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
0:33
14. us
WILLIAMS David
Astellas Cycling Team
-
15. ca
DISERA Peter
H
0:34
16. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:36
17. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
0:37
18. us
SUMMERHILL Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
20. ca
MCKNIGHT Bailey
H
0:38

Youth Classification

1. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
00:09:10
2. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:08
3. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:17
4. ca
BURKE Jack
H
0:24
5. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
0:30
6. ca
DISERA Peter
H
0:31
7. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:33
8. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:37
9. us
YOUNG Chad
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:42
10. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
0:46
11. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
0:47
12. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
0:48
13. us
BROWN Connor
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
0:49
14. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
-
15. us
RHIM Brendan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:50
16. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:52
17. us
ENGLE Micah
-
18. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
19. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
0:55
20. us
DICKEY Ansel
Astellas Cycling Team
0:58

Teams Classification

1.
Team Jamis
00:27:57
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:35
3.
Silber Pro Cycling
0:40
4.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:42
5.
H
1:03
6.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:09
7.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
1:25
8.
Lupus Racing Team
1:30
9.
Astellas Cycling Team
1:32
10.
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
1:34
11.
Cylance–Incycle
1:43
12.
Support Clean Sea Suche
2:02
13.
Elbowz Racing
2:05
14.
Herbalife P/b Marc Pro
2:15
15.
Gateway Harley-davidson Trek
2:16
16.
Garneau - Québecor
2:25
17.
Credite Velo Trek
2:57
18.
Ccb Racing
3:06
19.
Team Arapahoe Resources
3:22
20.
Bissell Abg Giant
3:24
21.
Team Novo Nordisk Development
3:52