Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Joe Martin Stage Race p/b Nature Valley

Stage 3

: Prairie Grove > Prairie Grove

Saturday 23rd April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.1km


Stage Result

1. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
04:05:08
2. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
4. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-
5. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. us
FEEHERY Brandon
Astellas Cycling Team
-
8. co
GOMEZ Bryan
-
9. us
ALLISON Zachary
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
-
10. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
11. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
12. us
SLACK Eric
-
13. ca
VARABEI Anton
-
14. si
RUPNIK Jure
H
-
15. us
RUGG Timothy
-
16. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
17. mx
COVARRUBIAS Alberto
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
-
18. gt
PADILLA Alejandro
-
19. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
20. au
CALABRIA Fabio
-

General Classification

1. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
08:20:52
2. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
0:01
3. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:07
4. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
0:11
5. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:22
6. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
0:30
7. us
SCHMITT Morgan
0:32
8. us
SCHMALZ Joseph
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
-
9. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:33
10. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
11. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:35
12. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:37
13. ca
LE ROSSIGNOL Michael
Silber Pro Cycling
0:40
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:41
15. ca
BURKE Jack
H
-
16. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:44
17. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:47
18. us
WILLIAMS David
Astellas Cycling Team
-
19. us
MARSHALL Kaler
-
20. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
0:49

Points Classification

1. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
3. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
-
5. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
6. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. us
SLACK Eric
-
11. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
12. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
13. us
STRICKLAND Colin
-
14. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
15. us
MURPHY Evan
Lupus Racing Team
-
16. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
17. us
FEEHERY Brandon
Astellas Cycling Team
-
18. co
GOMEZ Bryan
-
19. us
BRENNAN Mac
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
20. us
SIMPSON George
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
08:20:53
2. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:06
3. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
0:29
4. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
0:34
5. ca
BURKE Jack
H
0:40
6. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:43
7. au
RICE Michael
Garneau - Québecor
0:48
8. us
O\' DONNELL Philip
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:51
9. ca
DISERA Peter
H
0:57
10. us
OIEN Justin
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:02
11. gb
GARDNER Dan
Astellas Cycling Team
1:04
12. ca
PRENDERGAST Christopher
H
1:05
13. co
GOMEZ Bryan
1:08
14. ca
SAMUEL Travis
H
1:13
15. us
YOUNG Chad
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:14
16. mx
COVARRUBIAS Alberto
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
1:17
17. it
POLI Umberto
1:20
18. ca
VANDALE Danick
H
1:21
19. us
BROWN Connor
Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World
1:22
20. us
GRANIGAN Noah
1:26

Teams Classification

1.
Team Jamis
25:03:10
2.
Silber Pro Cycling
0:42
3.
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:59
4.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:06
5.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:11
6.
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
1:35
7.
Elevate Pro Cycling P/b B Bicy
1:44
8.
H
1:47
9.
Lupus Racing Team
2:00
10.
Astellas Cycling Team
2:16
11.
Gateway Harley-davidson Trek
2:18
12.
Cylance–Incycle
2:31
13.
Support Clean Sea Suche
2:56
14.
Elbowz Racing
3:03
15.
Garneau - Québecor
3:31
16.
Ccb Racing
4:17
17.
Credite Velo Trek
4:27
18.
Team Arapahoe Resources
4:33
19.
Team Novo Nordisk Development
4:41
20.
Herbalife P/b Marc Pro
6:01
21.
Bissell Abg Giant
42:37