Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste trophée harmonie Mutuelle

Stage 5

: Plestin-les-Grèves > Treffléan

Friday 29th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 192.7km


Stage Result

1. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
04:36:55
2. be
MENTEN Milan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
3. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
4. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
5. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
6. fr
ROUEIL Jules
-
7. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. fr
PRIMAS Nicolas
-
10. be
WOUTERS Enzo
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
11. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
13. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
15. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
17. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
18. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. fr
ROUSSEAU Jayson
-
20. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-

General Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
20:53:01
2. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
0:08
3. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
0:13
4. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
5. fr
GESBERT Elie
0:17
6. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
0:23
7. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
8. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
9. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker
0:24
10. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:28
11. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:30
12. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
0:31
13. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:38
14. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
0:39
15. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:43
16. be
MENTEN Milan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
18. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:44
19. us
BENNETT Sean
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
20. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:45

Mountains Classification

1. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
00:00:00
2. fr
ROSTOLLAN Thomas
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
3. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
4. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. es
BAGüES CALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
6. us
BENNETT Sean
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
7. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. no
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker
-
10. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
11. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
-
12. fr
CORBEL Erwann
-
13. fr
DELAPLACE Cédric
-
14. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
15. es
GONZáLEZ VELASCO Adrián
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
16. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. se
LARSEN Richard
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
18. fr
ROUEIL Jules
-
19. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker
-
20. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
00:00:00
2. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. be
VALLéE Boris
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
6. no
STIEN Adrian Aas
Team Joker
-
7. fr
ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
8. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
-
10. be
WOUTERS Enzo
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
11. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
12. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Development Team
-
13. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
15. fr
GESBERT Elie
-
16. be
MENTEN Milan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. fr
PATOUX Cyrille
-
19. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
20:53:01
2. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
0:08
3. fr
GESBERT Elie
0:17
4. se
ERIKSSON Lucas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:23
5. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker
0:24
6. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:30
7. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker
0:31
8. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:43
9. be
MENTEN Milan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:44
11. us
BENNETT Sean
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
12. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:45
13. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
0:47
14. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
15. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:48
16. fr
BONNAMOUR Franck
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. es
OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA Pello
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:49
18. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. fr
GUERIN Camille
-
20. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-

Teams Classification

1.
United States
62:40:36
2.
Rabobank Development Team
0:13
3.
Team Joker
0:17
4.
V C Pays De Loudeac
0:22
5.
Australia
0:39
6.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:45
7.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:48
8.
Lotto Soudal
0:50
9.
BMC Development Team
0:56
10.
Team Sparebanken Sør
2:28
11.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
2:30
12.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
13.
Klein Constantia
3:42
14.
SEG Racing Academy
-
15.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5:13
16.
Uc Nantes Atlantique
5:27
17.
Sojasun Espoir Acnc
6:05
18.
Brest Iroise Cyclisme
10:00
19.
Team Manzana Postobon
11:05
20.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
12:49
21.
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
17:09
22.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
23:45
23.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
29:29
24.
Selection Bretagne
42:55
25.
Rally Cycling
15:48