Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

Final Classification

Sunday 3rd April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
09:46:10
2. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
0:11
3. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:18
4. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:20
5. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:22
6. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
7. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:23
8. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:32
9. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:38
10. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
0:42
11. be
WARLOP Jordi
0:53
12. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
1:07
13. au
STORER Michael
1:10
14. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:16
15. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
1:17
16. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
1:18
17. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
1:19
18. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
1:21
19. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Team3M
1:32
20. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
1:35

Mountains Classification

1. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
00:00:00
2. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
3. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
5. be
LOGIER Jan
-
6. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
7. be
VERMEULEN Emiel
Team3M
-
8. be
PATTYN Jeroen
-
9. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
10. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
11. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
12. be
PEYSKENS Dimitri
Veranclassic - AGO
-
13. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
14. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
-
15. be
VAN HOOF Nick
-
16. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Team3M
-
17. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
18. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
20. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-

Points Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
00:00:00
2. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
3. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
-
4. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
7. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
8. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
9. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
11. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
12. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
13. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
15. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
16. be
WOUTERS Enzo
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
18. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
19. be
WARLOP Jordi
-
20. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
09:46:32
2. au
STORER Michael
0:48
3. be
MORTIER Julien
Color Code - Arden
1:44
4. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
1:54
5. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
2:18
6. nl
BOUWMANS Dylan
Rabobank Development Team
2:38
7. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
3:26
8. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:57
9. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
7:17
10. nl
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
12:52
11. ch
SPENGLER Mario
BMC Development Team
13:42
12. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
15:18
13. au
WIGHT Rohan
17:11
14. be
GOEBEERT Pierre
17:33
15. ee
VAGA Kristo Enn
24:48
16. be
WYDOOGHE Jaron
33:07
17. ee
LAUK Karl Patrick
33:42
18. be
DE JONGHE Jules
34:00
19. be
DERVAUX Niels
36:00

Teams Classification

1.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
29:19:45
2.
Klein Constantia
0:24
3.
Team Wiggins
0:54
4.
United States
2:53
5.
EFC-Etixx
3:13
6.
Team Trefor
3:16
7.
Rabobank Development Team
3:18
8.
BMC Development Team
3:20
9.
Lotto Soudal
3:21
10.
Leopard Pro Cycling
3:26
11.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
4:02
12.
Australia
4:04
13.
Color Code - Arden
5:05
14.
Profel United Cycling Team
6:30
15.
SEG Racing Academy
7:30
16.
Team Wallonie Espoirs
8:29
17.
Home Solution Anmapa Soenens
9:09
18.
Team3M
12:22
19.
Club Cycliste Chevigny
16:45
20.
Tops Antiek Atom
16:48
21.
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
29:27
22.
Meubelen Gaverzicht Glascentra
46:58
23.
Estonia
1:03:25