Go to:  Stage 1 

Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

Stage 1

: Antoing > Hérinnes

Friday 1st April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165km


Stage Result

1. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
03:47:50
2. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
3. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. be
NOPPE Christophe
-
5. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
6. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
7. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
8. be
WARLOP Jordi
-
9. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
-
11. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
13. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Attaque Team Gusto
-
15. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-
16. be
DE WITTE Matthias
-
17. be
WOUTERS Enzo
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
18. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. gb
LOWE Samuel
Team Wiggins
-

General Classification

1. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
03:47:40
2. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
0:04
3. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:05
4. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
0:06
5. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
0:07
6. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
7. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
8. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
0:09
9. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
10. be
NOPPE Christophe
0:10
11. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
13. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14. be
WARLOP Jordi
-
15. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
18. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. au
DONOHOE Alistair
Attaque Team Gusto
-
20. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
3. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
4. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
5. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
6. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
-
7. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
8. be
VAN HOOF Nick
-
9. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
12. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
14. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
15. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
16. be
LOGIER Jan
-

Points Classification

1. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
00:00:00
2. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
3. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. be
NOPPE Christophe
-
5. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
6. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
7. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
8. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
9. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
10. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
11. be
WARLOP Jordi
-
12. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
13. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
-
14. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
16. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
03:47:50
2. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
4. be
MORTIER Julien
Color Code - Arden
-
5. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
6. nl
BOUWMANS Dylan
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
8. au
STORER Michael
-
9. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. ch
SPENGLER Mario
BMC Development Team
-
11. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
1:17
12. au
WIGHT Rohan
2:00
13. be
GOEBEERT Pierre
-
14. nl
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
-
15. ee
LAUK Karl Patrick
21:00
16. be
DERVAUX Niels
-
17. ee
VAGA Kristo Enn
-
18. be
WYDOOGHE Jaron
-
19. be
DE JONGHE Jules
21:11

Teams Classification

1.
EFC-Etixx
11:23:30
2.
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
3.
Rabobank Development Team
-
4.
Team Wiggins
-
5.
BMC Development Team
-
6.
Color Code - Arden
-
7.
SEG Racing Academy
-
8.
Klein Constantia
-
9.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
-
10.
United States
-
11.
Tops Antiek Atom
-
12.
Home Solution Anmapa Soenens
-
13.
Australia
-
14.
Team3M
-
15.
Team Trefor
-
16.
Profel United Cycling Team
-
17.
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
18.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
19.
Club Cycliste Chevigny
-
20.
Team Wallonie Espoirs
-
21.
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
4:38
22.
Meubelen Gaverzicht Glascentra
22:15
23.
Estonia
42:33