Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

Stage 2

: Frasnes-lez-Anvaing

Saturday 2nd April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 153km


Stage Result

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
03:37:15
2. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
3. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
4. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
5. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:04
7. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:07
8. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
9. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
10. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
11. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:10
12. be
WARLOP Jordi
-
13. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:13
15. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
0:16
16. au
STORER Michael
0:20
17. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
0:30
18. be
DELTOMBE Kevin
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:42
19. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden
-
20. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-

General Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
07:24:54
2. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
0:05
3. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:07
4. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:11
5. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
6. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
0:15
7. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
8. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:18
9. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
10. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
11. be
WARLOP Jordi
0:21
12. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
0:22
15. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:24
16. au
STORER Michael
0:31
17. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
0:35
18. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:48
19. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
0:49
20. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:50

Mountains Classification

1. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
5. be
LOGIER Jan
-
6. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
7. be
VERMEULEN Emiel
Team3M
-
8. be
PATTYN Jeroen
-
9. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
10. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
11. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
12. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
-
13. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
14. be
VAN HOOF Nick
-
15. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Team3M
-
17. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
19. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
20. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
00:00:00
2. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
-
3. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
5. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
6. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
7. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
8. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
9. be
NOPPE Christophe
-
10. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
11. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
12. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
13. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
14. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
15. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
16. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
17. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
18. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. be
WARLOP Jordi
-
20. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
07:25:12
2. au
STORER Michael
0:13
3. be
MORTIER Julien
Color Code - Arden
0:35
4. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
0:47
5. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
1:03
6. nl
BOUWMANS Dylan
Rabobank Development Team
1:16
7. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
1:32
8. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:29
9. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
5:16
10. ch
SPENGLER Mario
BMC Development Team
7:16
11. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
9:41
12. nl
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
11:41
13. be
GOEBEERT Pierre
-
14. au
WIGHT Rohan
-
15. ee
VAGA Kristo Enn
21:47

Teams Classification

1.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
22:15:19
2.
Klein Constantia
0:12
3.
Team Wiggins
0:52
4.
Rabobank Development Team
0:58
5.
Australia
1:13
6.
Team3M
1:27
7.
EFC-Etixx
1:30
8.
Team Trefor
1:32
9.
BMC Development Team
2:01
10.
Leopard Pro Cycling
2:02
11.
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:14
12.
Color Code - Arden
-
13.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
2:22
14.
Profel United Cycling Team
-
15.
Team Wallonie Espoirs
5:22
16.
SEG Racing Academy
6:00
17.
Home Solution Anmapa Soenens
6:20
18.
Team3M
7:03
19.
Tops Antiek Atom
11:34
20.
Club Cycliste Chevigny
11:44
21.
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
20:13
22.
Meubelen Gaverzicht Glascentra
30:44
23.
Estonia
58:03