Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

Stage 3a (ITT)

: Chièvres > Chièvres

Sunday 3rd April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 10km


Stage Result

1. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
00:13:14
2. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:04
3. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
0:06
6. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:08
7. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:09
8. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:11
9. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
0:14
10. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
11. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Team3M
0:16
12. au
STORER Michael
0:20
13. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:21
14. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:23
15. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
0:25
16. us
WILLIAMS Tyler
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:29
17. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:30
18. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
0:31
19. be
LEYSEN Senne
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:32
20. be
SEYE Guillaume
-

General Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
07:38:14
2. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
0:09
3. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:12
4. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:14
5. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:16
6. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:17
8. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
0:26
9. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:32
10. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
0:39
11. au
STORER Michael
0:45
12. be
WARLOP Jordi
0:47
13. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
0:54
14. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
0:56
15. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
1:01
16. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
1:10
17. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
1:11
18. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
1:12
19. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
20. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Team3M
1:26

Mountains Classification

1. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
5. be
LOGIER Jan
-
6. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
7. be
VERMEULEN Emiel
Team3M
-
8. be
PATTYN Jeroen
-
9. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
10. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
11. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Team Wiggins
-
12. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
-
13. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
14. be
VAN HOOF Nick
-
15. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. nl
SCHOONBROODT Bob
Team3M
-
17. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
19. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
20. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMITZ Mads
Team Trefor
00:00:00
2. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
3. be
DE TROYER Tim
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
4. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
-
5. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
6. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
7. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
9. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
10. nl
VINGERLING Michael
Team3M
-
11. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
12. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
13. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
14. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
15. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
16. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
18. nl
HAVIK Piotr
Team3M
-
19. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
20. be
WARLOP Jordi
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
07:38:30
2. au
STORER Michael
0:29
3. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
1:35
4. be
MORTIER Julien
Color Code - Arden
1:44
5. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
2:18
6. nl
BOUWMANS Dylan
Rabobank Development Team
2:19
7. nl
WELTEN Bram
BMC Development Team
3:26
8. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:57
9. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
6:58
10. ch
SPENGLER Mario
BMC Development Team
8:46
11. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
10:22
12. au
WIGHT Rohan
12:15
13. nl
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
12:33
14. be
GOEBEERT Pierre
13:49
15. ee
VAGA Kristo Enn
23:10

Teams Classification

1.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
22:55:39
2.
Klein Constantia
0:24
3.
Team Wiggins
0:54
4.
United States
2:17
5.
Team3M
2:34
6.
BMC Development Team
3:01
7.
EFC-Etixx
3:13
8.
Team Trefor
3:16
9.
Rabobank Development Team
3:18
10.
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:21
11.
Leopard Pro Cycling
3:26
12.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
4:02
13.
Color Code - Arden
4:46
14.
Profel United Cycling Team
5:33
15.
SEG Racing Academy
7:30
16.
Team Wallonie Espoirs
7:51
17.
Team3M
8:27
18.
Home Solution Anmapa Soenens
9:09
19.
Club Cycliste Chevigny
15:48
20.
Tops Antiek Atom
16:02
21.
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
24:55
22.
Meubelen Gaverzicht Glascentra
36:21
23.
Estonia
1:01:17