Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 1

: Istanbul > Istanbul

Sunday 24th April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 129.2km


Stage Result

1. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
03:10:18
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:11
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:16
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
6. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
12. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
13. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
15. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
16. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
17. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
21. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
22. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
23. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
25. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
27. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
28. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
29. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
30. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
31. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
32. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
33. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
34. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
35. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
36. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
38. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
39. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
40. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
41. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
42. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
43. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
44. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
45. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
46. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
47. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:30
48. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:32
49. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
50. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
51. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:34
52. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:36
53. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
54. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
55. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
56. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
57. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
58. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
59. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
-
60. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
61. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
62. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
63. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
64. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
65. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
66. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
67. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
68. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
69. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
70. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
71. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:43
72. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:46
73. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
74. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
75. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
0:52
76. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
0:57
77. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
78. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
79. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
80. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
81. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:05
82. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
83. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
84. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:17
86. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:20
87. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
1:23
88. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:24
89. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
1:35
90. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:41
91. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
92. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:05
93. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
94. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:07
95. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
96. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:12
97. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
98. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:47
99. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:16
100. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:54
101. pl
BANASZEK Norbert
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
102. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
103. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
3:00
104. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:04
105. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3:22
106. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
4:27
107. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
108. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
109. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
110. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
5:23
111. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
8:09
112. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
27:51
113. br
MAHLER Nathan
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
114. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
115. lv
CAKSS Valters
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
116. lv
BREMANIS Ansis
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
28:37
DNF. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
DNF. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
DNF. it
MARINI Nicolas
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. br
NAZARET Magno
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
DNF. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. at
WINDISCHBAUER Johannes
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-

General Classification

1. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
03:10:18
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:11
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:16
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
6. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
12. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
13. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
15. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
16. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
17. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
21. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
22. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
23. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
25. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
27. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
28. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
29. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
30. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
31. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
32. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
33. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
34. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
35. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
36. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
38. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
39. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
40. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
41. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
42. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
43. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
44. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
45. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
46. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
47. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:30
49. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:32
50. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
51. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
52. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:34
53. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:36
54. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
55. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
56. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
57. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
58. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
59. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
60. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
-
61. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
62. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
63. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
64. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
65. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
66. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
67. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
68. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
69. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
70. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
72. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:43
73. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:46
74. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
75. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
76. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
0:52
77. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
0:57
78. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
79. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
80. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
81. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
82. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:05
83. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
84. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
85. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
86. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:17
87. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:20
88. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
1:23
89. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:24
90. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
1:35
91. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:41
92. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
93. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
2:05
94. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
95. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:07
96. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
97. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:12
98. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
99. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:47
100. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:54
101. pl
BANASZEK Norbert
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
102. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
103. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
3:00
104. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:04
105. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3:22
106. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
4:27
107. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
108. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
109. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
110. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
5:23
111. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
8:09
112. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
27:51
113. br
MAHLER Nathan
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
114. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
115. lv
CAKSS Valters
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
116. lv
BREMANIS Ansis
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
28:37

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
00:00:00
2. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
3. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-

Points Classification

1. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
00:00:00
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
6. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
8. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
12. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
13. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
14. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
15. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
16. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
17. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
18. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Teams Classification

1.
Lampre - Merida
09:31:26
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:11
3.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:16
4.
Unieuro Wilier
-
5.
Astana City
-
6.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
8.
Torku Şekerspor
-
9.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
10.
Southeast - Venezuela
0:32
11.
Team Roth
0:36
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:43
13.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
0:56
14.
Lotto Soudal
0:57
15.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:06
16.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:26