Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 2

: Kapadokya > Kapadokya

Monday 25th April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154.1km


Stage Result

1. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
04:18:51
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:10
3. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
4. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
5. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:13
6. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
8. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:17
10. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
11. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:22
12. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:29
13. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
0:47
14. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14
15. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:22
16. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
18. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
19. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:35
21. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
3:58
22. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
5:31
23. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
7:30
24. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
7:50
25. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
7:52
26. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
27. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
28. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
29. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
30. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
31. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
32. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
34. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
35. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
7:55
36. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
37. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
38. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
39. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
40. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
41. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
42. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
43. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
44. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
45. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
46. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
47. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
48. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
12:41
49. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
16:58
50. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
20:10
51. pl
BANASZEK Norbert
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
53. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
54. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
-
55. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
56. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
57. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
58. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
59. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
60. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
61. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
62. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
63. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
64. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
65. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
-
66. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
67. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
68. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
69. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
70. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
71. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
72. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
73. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
74. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
75. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
76. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
77. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
78. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
79. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
80. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
81. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
82. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
83. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
84. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
85. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
-
86. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
87. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
89. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
90. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
91. br
MAHLER Nathan
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
92. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
93. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
94. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
95. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
96. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
97. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
98. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
99. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
100. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
101. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
102. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
103. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
104. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
105. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
106. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
107. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
108. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
109. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
20:19
110. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
111. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
22:04
DNF. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. lv
BREMANIS Ansis
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
DNF. tr
REIS Rasim
Torku Şekerspor
-
DNS. lv
CAKSS Valters
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

General Classification

1. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
07:29:19
2. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:06
3. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:11
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:16
5. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:19
6. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:28
10. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:35
11. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:37
12. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:39
13. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
0:53
14. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:20
15. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:28
16. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
17. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
18. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
19. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:41
21. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
4:04
22. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
5:37
23. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
7:36
24. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
7:58
25. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
27. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
29. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
30. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
31. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:01
32. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
33. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
34. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
35. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
36. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
38. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
8:16
39. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
40. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
8:18
41. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
8:21
42. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
43. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
8:39
44. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
9:50
45. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
46. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
10:45
47. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10:49
48. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
12:47
49. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
17:04
50. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
20:16
51. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
52. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
53. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
54. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
55. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
56. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
57. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
58. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
59. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
60. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
61. pl
BANASZEK Norbert
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
62. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
63. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
20:32
64. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
65. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
20:36
66. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
67. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
68. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
69. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
70. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
71. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
72. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
73. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
74. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
75. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
76. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
77. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
78. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
79. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
80. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20:43
81. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
20:46
82. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
83. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
84. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
20:52
85. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
20:57
86. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
87. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
88. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21:05
89. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
90. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
91. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
21:06
92. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:17
93. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
21:20
94. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
21:23
95. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
21:24
96. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
21:35
97. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
21:41
98. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
21:50
99. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
22:08
100. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
22:12
101. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-
102. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
22:47
103. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
22:59
104. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23:22
105. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
24:27
106. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
107. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
108. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
109. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
25:23
110. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
47:51
111. br
MAHLER Nathan
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
00:00:00
2. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
3. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
5. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
7. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
9. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

Points Classification

1. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
00:00:00
2. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
4. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
7. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
8. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
11. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
12. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
14. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
15. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
18. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
19. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
20. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
21. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
22. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
23. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
24. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
25. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
27. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
28. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:28:33
2.
Lampre - Merida
2:15
3.
Unieuro Wilier
8:31
4.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
10:28
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
12:09
6.
Lotto Soudal
15:30
7.
Astana City
15:46
8.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
17:54
9.
Torku Şekerspor
19:27
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
20:22
11.
Team Roth
35:56
12.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
35:59
13.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
48:21
14.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
57:50
15.
Southeast - Venezuela
1:00:28
16.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:01:22