Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 3

: Aksaray > Konya

Tuesday 26th April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158.9km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
03:48:33
2. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
3. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
4. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
0:03
5. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
0:04
6. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
7. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
0:09
8. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
2:14
10. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
12. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
17. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
18. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
7:47
20. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
21. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
22. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
23. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
24. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
9:20
25. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
15:09
26. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
27. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
28. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
29. pl
BANASZEK Norbert
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
30. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
31. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
32. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
33. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
34. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
35. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
36. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
37. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
38. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
39. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
40. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
41. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
42. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
44. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
45. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
-
46. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
47. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
48. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
49. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
50. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
51. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
52. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
53. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
54. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
55. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
56. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
57. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
58. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
25:02
59. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
60. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
61. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
62. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
63. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
64. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
65. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
66. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
67. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
68. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
69. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
70. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
72. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
73. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
74. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
75. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
76. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
77. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
78. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
-
79. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
80. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
81. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
82. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
83. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
84. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
85. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
86. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
87. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
88. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
89. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
90. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
91. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
92. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
93. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
94. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
95. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
96. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
97. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
98. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
99. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
100. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
101. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
102. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
103. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
104. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
105. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
106. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
107. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
108. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
109. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. br
MAHLER Nathan
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
DNF. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:20:12
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:05
3. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:13
4. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:22
5. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14
6. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:22
7. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
3:21
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
5:41
9. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
7:34
10. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
8:34
11. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
13:05
12. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:08
13. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
14. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
13:42
16. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
15:17
17. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
18. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
19. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
15:30
20. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
16:53
21. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
17:56
22. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
18:46
23. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
19:24
24. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
19:55
25. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20:10
26. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
20:26
27. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
20:47
28. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
29. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
30. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
20:50
31. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
32. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
33. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
34. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
21:05
35. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
21:10
36. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
22:02
38. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
22:41
39. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
22:42
40. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23:17
41. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
23:19
42. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23:21
43. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
25:10
44. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
45. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
25:43
46. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
47. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
26:03
48. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
49. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
27:36
50. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
30:18
51. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
30:40
52. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
54. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
55. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
30:43
56. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
57. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
30:58
58. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
31:00
59. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
31:21
60. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
33:05
61. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
62. pl
BANASZEK Norbert
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
63. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
33:21
64. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
33:25
65. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
66. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33:31
67. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
33:46
68. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
69. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
33:54
70. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
34:12
71. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
34:30
72. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
35:29
73. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
37:16
74. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
75. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
39:46
77. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
42:58
78. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
79. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
80. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
81. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
82. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
83. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
43:18
84. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
85. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
86. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
87. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
88. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
89. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
90. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
91. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
92. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
43:25
93. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
43:28
94. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
95. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
96. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
43:34
97. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
43:39
98. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
43:47
99. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
100. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43:59
101. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
44:02
102. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
44:06
103. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
44:32
104. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
44:54
105. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
45:41
106. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46:04
107. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
47:09
108. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
48:05
109. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:10:33

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
00:00:00
2. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
3. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
5. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
7. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-

Points Classification

1. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
00:00:00
2. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
4. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
6. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
7. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
8. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
9. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
10. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
12. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
14. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
15. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
16. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
19. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
20. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
21. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
23. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
24. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
25. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
26. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
27. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
28. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
30. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
31. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
32. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
33. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
34. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
35. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
36. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
37. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
38. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
39. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
40. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34:00:54
2.
Lotto Soudal
8:52
3.
Lampre - Merida
28:05
4.
Astana City
28:25
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
37:59
6.
Unieuro Wilier
39:54
7.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
43:44
8.
Team Roth
44:26
9.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59:06
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:01:38
11.
Torku Şekerspor
1:08:05
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:14:11
13.
Southeast - Venezuela
1:31:51
14.
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:34:30
15.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:59:53
16.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
2:06:14