Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 4

: Seydisehir > Alanya

Wednesday 27th April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 187km


Stage Result

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
04:26:26
2. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
5. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
6. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
7. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
8. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
11. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
13. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
14. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
17. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
19. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
20. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
21. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
22. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
23. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
24. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
25. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
26. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
27. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
28. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
30. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
31. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
32. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
33. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
34. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
35. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
36. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
38. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
39. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
40. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
41. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
42. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
43. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
44. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
45. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
46. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
47. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
0:13
48. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
0:18
49. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
0:19
50. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
0:25
51. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
0:45
52. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
0:25
53. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
54. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
55. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
56. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
57. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
58. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
59. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
60. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
61. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
-
62. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
63. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
64. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
65. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
67. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
68. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
69. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
70. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
71. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:55
72. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
73. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
74. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
0:58
75. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
77. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
-
78. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
79. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
1:02
80. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
1:09
81. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
1:11
82. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
83. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:14
84. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:16
85. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:30
86. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:36
87. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:48
88. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:53
89. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
1:55
90. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:12
91. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
17:05
92. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
93. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
94. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
95. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
96. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
97. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
98. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
99. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
-
100. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
101. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
102. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
103. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
104. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
105. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
106. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
107. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles
18:29
DNF. es
ARISTI GARDOKI Mikel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
DNF. pl
BANASZEK Norbert
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:46:38
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:05
3. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:13
4. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:22
5. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14
6. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:22
7. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
3:46
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
5:41
9. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
7:34
10. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
8:59
11. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
13:05
12. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13:08
13. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:33
15. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
14:01
16. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
15:17
17. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
18. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
15:30
19. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
16:53
20. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
17:29
21. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
17:56
22. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
19:55
23. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20:47
24. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
20:50
25. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
26. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
27. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21:08
28. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:10
29. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
21:12
30. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
21:19
31. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
21:35
32. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
21:42
33. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
22:01
34. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
22:07
35. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
22:20
36. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
23:07
37. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23:42
38. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
23:46
39. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
24:34
40. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
24:55
41. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
25:35
42. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
43. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
26:03
44. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
26:28
45. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
26:54
46. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
30:40
47. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
49. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
50. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
30:43
51. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
52. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
31:00
53. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
31:08
54. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
31:21
55. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
33:05
56. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
57. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
33:25
58. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
33:41
59. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
34:19
60. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
34:30
61. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
34:47
62. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
35:10
63. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
35:29
64. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
37:00
65. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
37:31
66. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
38:11
67. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
68. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
39:04
69. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
39:46
70. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
42:58
71. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
73. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
74. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
43:18
75. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
76. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
77. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
43:28
78. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
79. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
43:43
80. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
81. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
82. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
43:56
83. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
44:03
84. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
44:12
85. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
44:16
86. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
44:23
87. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44:24
88. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
44:41
89. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
45:09
90. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
45:46
91. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
45:54
92. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
46:29
93. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
47:09
94. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
48:03
95. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
50:30
96. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
50:51
97. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
98. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
1:00:23
99. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:00:33
100. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
1:00:39
101. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:00:52
102. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:01:07
103. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:01:11
104. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:01:27
105. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:01:59
106. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:05:10
107. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:27:38

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
00:00:00
2. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
3. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
4. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
6. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
10. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
12. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
13. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Points Classification

1. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
00:00:00
2. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
3. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
6. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
9. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
10. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
13. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
14. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
15. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
16. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
17. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
20. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
21. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
22. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
24. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
25. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
26. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
27. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
28. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
29. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
30. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
31. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
32. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
33. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
34. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
35. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
36. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
37. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
38. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
39. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
40. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
41. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
42. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
43. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
44. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
45. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
46. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
48. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47:20:12
2.
Lotto Soudal
8:52
3.
Astana City
28:25
4.
Lampre - Merida
28:48
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
37:59
6.
Unieuro Wilier
40:33
7.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
43:44
8.
Team Roth
44:26
9.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59:06
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:02:03
11.
Torku Şekerspor
1:08:05
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:15:34
13.
Southeast - Venezuela
1:32:11
14.
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:35:41
15.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:59:53
16.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
2:23:19