Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 5

: Alanya > Kemer

Thursday 28th April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 189.3km


Stage Result

1. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
04:20:28
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
3. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
4. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
7. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
9. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
10. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
11. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
-
12. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
14. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
15. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
16. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
17. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
18. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
19. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
20. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
21. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
22. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
24. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
26. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
27. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
28. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
29. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
30. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
31. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
33. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
35. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
36. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
38. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
39. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
40. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
41. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
42. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
43. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
44. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
45. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
46. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
47. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
48. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
49. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
-
50. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:08
51. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
0:12
52. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:16
53. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:17
54. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:27
55. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
56. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
57. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
58. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
59. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
0:30
60. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
61. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:33
62. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
63. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
0:37
64. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:39
65. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
66. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
67. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
68. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
69. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
70. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
72. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
73. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
74. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
75. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
76. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
77. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
78. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
79. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
80. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
81. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
82. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
83. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
1:19
84. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
85. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
86. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
87. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
88. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
89. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
90. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
91. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
92. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
93. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
94. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
95. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:25
96. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
97. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
1:40
98. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
99. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
2:11
100. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
2:16
101. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:27
102. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
2:53
103. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6:09
104. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
7:33
DNF. pl
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. br
DINIZ CORREIA Alex
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
DNS. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-

General Classification

1. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:07:06
2. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:05
3. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:13
4. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:22
5. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14
6. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:22
7. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
3:46
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
5:41
9. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
8:01
10. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
9:38
11. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
13:05
12. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13:08
13. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:33
15. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
14:01
16. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
15:17
17. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
18. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
15:30
19. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
16:53
20. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
17:56
21. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
19:56
22. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20:47
23. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
20:50
24. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:10
25. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
21:12
26. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
21:29
27. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
21:42
28. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
21:52
29. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
22:01
30. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22:09
31. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
22:11
32. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
22:14
33. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
22:46
34. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
23:45
35. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
23:46
36. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24:13
37. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25:01
38. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
25:13
39. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
26:03
40. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
26:14
41. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
42. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
43. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
26:28
44. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27:17
45. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
27:33
46. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
30:40
47. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
49. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
50. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
31:51
51. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
32:02
52. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
53. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
32:40
54. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
33:05
55. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
56. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
33:25
57. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
33:41
58. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
34:47
59. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
34:58
60. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
35:10
61. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
35:29
62. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36:12
63. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
37:12
64. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
37:31
65. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
38:41
66. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
38:50
67. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
39:20
68. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
39:46
69. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
42:58
70. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
72. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
73. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
43:18
74. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
43:43
75. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
43:55
76. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
43:57
77. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
44:07
78. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
44:22
79. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
80. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
44:37
81. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
44:45
82. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
45:02
83. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
45:09
84. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
45:15
85. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45:43
86. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
46:00
87. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
46:13
88. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
46:27
89. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
46:33
90. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
46:56
91. no
GALTA Fredrik Strand
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
92. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
47:48
93. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
50:51
94. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
51:49
95. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
52:10
96. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
55:36
97. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:01:00
98. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:01:07
99. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:01:12
100. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
1:01:16
101. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:01:59
102. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
1:02:03
103. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:06:29
104. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:27:38

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
00:00:00
2. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
3. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
4. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
6. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
9. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
10. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
12. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
13. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Points Classification

1. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
00:00:00
2. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
3. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
6. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
8. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
10. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
12. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
16. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
17. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
18. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
19. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
20. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
21. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
24. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
25. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
27. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
28. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
29. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
30. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
31. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
32. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
33. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
34. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
35. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
36. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
37. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
39. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
40. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
-
41. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
42. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
43. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
44. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
45. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
46. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
47. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
48. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
49. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
50. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
51. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
52. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
53. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
54. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60:21:36
2.
Lotto Soudal
8:52
3.
Astana City
28:25
4.
Lampre - Merida
30:06
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
37:59
6.
Unieuro Wilier
40:13
7.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
43:44
8.
Team Roth
44:26
9.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59:45
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:02:30
11.
Torku Şekerspor
1:08:05
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:15:58
13.
Southeast - Venezuela
1:31:51
14.
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:35:41
15.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
2:00:20
16.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
2:23:19