Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 6

: Kumluca > Elmali

Friday 29th April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 116.9km


Stage Result

1. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
03:22:16
2. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
0:02
3. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:12
4. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
0:16
5. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:19
6. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:30
7. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:38
8. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:40
9. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:51
11. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:59
12. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01
13. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:24
14. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:32
16. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:34
17. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:43
18. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
1:56
19. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
20. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
2:10
21. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:34
22. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:43
23. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
3:30
24. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
3:35
25. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
3:43
26. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
4:04
27. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
4:11
28. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
4:33
29. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:37
30. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
5:48
31. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
6:25
32. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
33. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
34. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
35. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
36. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
7:53
37. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
9:19
38. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
9:20
39. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
41. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
42. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
9:51
43. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9:56
44. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
10:26
45. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
11:05
46. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:19
47. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12:36
48. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12:49
49. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
50. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
51. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
14:20
52. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
15:03
53. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
16:03
54. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
17:50
55. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
18:09
56. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
57. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
20:27
58. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20:46
59. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
21:07
60. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
21:15
61. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
22:04
62. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
63. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
64. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
22:10
65. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
66. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
22:11
67. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
68. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
-
69. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
22:13
70. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
22:33
71. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
25:08
72. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
73. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
74. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
75. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
76. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
77. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
78. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
79. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
80. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
81. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
82. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
83. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
84. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
-
86. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
87. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
88. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
89. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
90. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
91. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
25:14
92. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
25:17
93. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
28:07
94. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
29:32
95. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
29:34
96. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
30:06
97. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
30:09
98. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
30:18
99. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles
30:39
100. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
30:48
101. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
DNS. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-

General Classification

1. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:29:57
2. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:18
3. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:46
4. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:13
5. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
4:21
6. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
6:46
7. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
9:22
8. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:14
9. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
12:46
10. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:58
11. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
13:08
12. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:34
13. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13:57
14. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
15:22
15. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
16:06
16. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
16:25
17. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
19:28
18. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
20:27
19. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22:07
20. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
23:13
21. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
23:50
22. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25:17
23. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
25:55
24. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:11
25. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:19
26. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
27:02
27. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
30:59
28. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31:46
29. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
31:52
30. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
33:01
31. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
33:32
32. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
34:09
33. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
34:46
34. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
35:30
35. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
35:53
36. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
37:04
37. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
37:52
38. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:25
39. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
41:26
40. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
43:22
41. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
45:20
42. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
46:02
43. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
46:25
44. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
46:42
45. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
46:50
46. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46:56
47. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
47:19
48. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
47:25
49. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
48:46
50. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
48:48
51. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
52. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
50:36
53. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
51:01
54. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
51:21
55. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
51:50
56. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
52:15
57. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
52:23
58. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
52:28
59. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
53:48
60. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
53:53
61. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
54:00
62. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
54:34
63. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
56:17
64. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
56:24
65. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
56:48
66. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
57:13
67. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
57:26
68. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
57:57
69. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
57:58
70. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
58:07
71. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
58:48
72. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
59:20
73. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
59:31
74. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
59:50
75. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:02:04
76. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
1:03:12
77. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
1:03:18
78. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
1:04:11
79. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:04:27
80. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:05:01
81. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:05:13
82. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:07:49
83. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
1:07:58
84. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:08:28
85. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:08:40
86. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:18
87. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
1:11:09
88. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
1:12:21
89. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:12:56
90. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
1:16:22
91. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
1:19:48
92. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
1:22:23
93. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
1:22:43
94. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
1:22:52
95. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
1:23:08
96. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:25:40
97. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:25:53
98. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:27:01
99. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:30:55
100. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:31:33
101. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:57:42

Mountains Classification

1. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
00:00:00
2. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
3. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
7. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
8. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
9. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
11. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
12. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
13. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
14. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
16. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
17. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
19. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
21. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Points Classification

1. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
00:00:00
2. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
3. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Southeast - Venezuela
-
4. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Southeast - Venezuela
-
10. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
12. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
16. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
18. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
19. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
20. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
21. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
22. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
23. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
24. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
25. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
26. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
27. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
28. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
29. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
30. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
31. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
32. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
33. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
34. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
35. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
36. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
37. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
38. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
39. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
40. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
41. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Southeast - Venezuela
-
44. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Southeast - Venezuela
-
45. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
46. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
47. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
48. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
49. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
50. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
51. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
52. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
53. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
54. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
55. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70:29:34
2.
Lotto Soudal
15:47
3.
Lampre - Merida
37:07
4.
Astana City
41:04
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
45:29
6.
Unieuro Wilier
55:57
7.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:00:25
8.
Team Roth
1:08:37
9.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:09:37
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:18:29
11.
Torku Şekerspor
1:19:34
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:00:59
13.
Southeast - Venezuela
2:13:12
14.
Funvic Soul Cycles
2:39:39
15.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
2:54:45
16.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
3:02:33