Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

Stage 7

: Fethiye > Marmaris

Saturday 30th April (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 128.6km


Stage Result

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
03:15:14
2. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
3. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
7. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
10. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
12. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
13. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
15. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
16. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
17. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:04
18. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
19. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
20. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
21. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
22. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
23. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
24. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
25. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
26. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
27. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
28. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
30. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
-
31. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
32. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
35. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
36. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
37. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
38. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
39. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
40. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
41. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
43. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
44. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
45. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
46. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
47. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
0:12
48. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
0:15
49. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
0:33
50. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:18
51. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
52. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
1:59
53. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:20
54. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:30
55. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
2:38
56. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
57. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
58. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
3:50
59. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
60. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
61. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
62. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
63. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
64. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
65. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
66. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
4:27
67. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
68. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
69. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
70. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
71. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
72. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
73. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
74. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
75. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
76. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
77. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
5:01
78. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
79. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
80. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
81. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
82. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
83. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
84. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
85. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
86. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
5:39
87. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
-
88. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
89. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
5:40
90. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
7:38
91. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
92. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
-
93. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Wilier - Southeast
7:41
94. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
8:57
95. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
96. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
DNF. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. br
SILVA Roberto
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
DNF. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Team Roth
-
DNS. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-

General Classification

1. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:45:15
2. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:18
3. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:46
4. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:13
5. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
4:21
6. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
6:46
7. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
9:22
8. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
12:46
9. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:58
10. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
13:04
11. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:34
12. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13:57
13. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
15:22
14. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
16:06
15. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
16:25
16. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
19:28
17. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
20:27
18. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22:07
19. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
23:13
20. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
23:50
21. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25:17
22. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:19
23. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
26:58
24. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
27:09
25. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30:34
26. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
31:07
27. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
31:52
28. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:57
29. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33:00
30. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
33:43
31. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
34:09
32. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
34:46
33. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
35:26
34. tr
KELES Fatih
Torku Şekerspor
37:04
35. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
37:52
36. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:21
37. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
40:50
38. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
41:22
39. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
43:22
40. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
45:16
41. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
46:46
42. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46:56
43. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
48:44
44. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
48:59
45. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
50:25
46. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
50:28
47. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
51:17
48. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
52:11
49. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
52:16
50. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
52:28
51. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
53:09
52. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
54:06
53. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
54:23
54. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
54:30
55. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Wilier - Southeast
55:02
56. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
56:09
57. no
STRAND GALTA Fredrik
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
56:17
58. kz
KUZMIN Anton
Astana City
56:36
59. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
56:44
60. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
56:53
61. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
57:22
62. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
57:39
63. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
58:11
64. ar
DIAZ Daniel
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58:23
65. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
59:29
66. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:00:32
67. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
1:00:43
68. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:02:10
69. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:02:20
70. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:03:43
71. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:04:23
72. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
1:04:28
73. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
1:05:41
74. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:06:27
75. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
1:06:58
76. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
1:07:04
77. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
1:07:24
78. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:08:47
79. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:10:10
80. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:10:15
81. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
1:11:45
82. at
HAMMERSCHMID Raphael
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:12:14
83. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
1:13:33
84. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:13:37
85. it
VIOLA Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:14:15
86. br
DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:16:42
87. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
1:16:44
88. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
1:24:11
89. it
PEDRETTI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
1:25:15
90. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:25:36
91. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
1:27:59
92. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:28:27
93. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
1:31:36
94. at
GRAF Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:31:58
95. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
1:35:18
96. ar
CHAMORRO Francisco
Funvic Soul Cycles
1:36:30

Mountains Classification

1. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
00:00:00
2. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
3. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
7. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
8. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
9. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Funvic Soul Cycles
-
11. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
12. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
13. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
14. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
16. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
17. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
19. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
21. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
22. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-

Points Classification

1. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
00:00:00
2. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. it
CECCHIN Alberto
Team Roth
-
4. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
5. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
6. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
7. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. pl
STEPNIAK Grzegorz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. it
MARECZKO Jakub
Wilier - Southeast
-
12. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Soudal
-
14. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
16. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
18. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
19. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
-
21. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Soudal
-
22. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
24. kz
GALEYEV Vadim
Astana City
-
25. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
26. pt
GONçALVES Domingos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
27. it
TOFFALI Nicola
Team Roth
-
28. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
30. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
31. be
BROECKX Stig
Lotto Soudal
-
32. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
33. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
34. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
35. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
36. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
38. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
39. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
40. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
41. it
BERTAZZO Liam
Wilier - Southeast
-
42. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
43. al
ZHUPA Eugert
Wilier - Southeast
-
44. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
45. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
46. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
47. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
48. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
49. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
50. tr
AKDILEK Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
51. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
-
52. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
53. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
54. de
JANORSCHKE Grischa
Team Roth
-
55. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
56. de
MEIER Alexander
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
57. lv
SERGIS Kaspars
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80:15:24
2.
Lotto Soudal
15:47
3.
Lampre - Merida
37:03
4.
Astana City
44:50
5.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
45:29
6.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:00:25
7.
Unieuro Wilier
1:00:54
8.
Team Roth
1:10:32
9.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:14:04
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:18:29
11.
Torku Şekerspor
1:19:34
12.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:03:11
13.
Wilier - Southeast
2:13:37
14.
Funvic Soul Cycles
2:48:26
15.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
3:01:09
16.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
3:06:56