Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres

: Brugge > Oudenaarde

Sunday 3rd April (2016)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 255km

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
06:10:37
2. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
0:25
3. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:28
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:49
5. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
6. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
8. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
12. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
13. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Etixx - Quick Step
0:56
14. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1:00
15. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
1:02
17. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
1:16
18. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
19. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
20. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
21. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
23. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
24. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
25. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:45
27. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
1:57
28. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:01
29. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
30. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:03
31. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
2:09
33. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
5:35
34. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
7:19
36. si
MEZGEC Luka
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. be
DEVRIENDT Tom
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. be
THEUNS Edward
Trek - Segafredo
-
39. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
41. be
DE BUYST Jasper
Lotto Soudal
-
42. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
43. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
44. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ
-
45. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
46. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
47. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
48. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
49. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
50. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
51. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
52. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Direct Energie
-
53. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
55. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
57. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Bora-Argon 18
-
59. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
60. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
61. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
62. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
63. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
64. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
65. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
66. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
67. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
68. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
69. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
70. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
71. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
73. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Bora-Argon 18
-
74. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
75. it
POZZATO Filippo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
76. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
78. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek - Segafredo
-
80. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Team Katusha
-
82. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
83. de
THURAU Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
84. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
85. cz
BáRTA Jan
Bora-Argon 18
-
86. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
87. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
89. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
90. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
91. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
92. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
93. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
94. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
7:32
95. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:48
96. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
97. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
98. fr
GENE Yohann
Direct Energie
-
99. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
100. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
101. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
102. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
103. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
104. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
105. pl
KIENDYS Tomasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
106. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
107. be
MAES Nikolas
Etixx - Quick Step
-
108. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
109. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
110. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
111. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
113. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
114. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
116. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
117. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
118. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
DNF. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
DNF. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
DNF. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
DNF. be
BAUGNIES Jerome
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
DEHAES Kenny
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. nl
REUS Kai
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. it
DAL COL Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
FONZI Giuseppe
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
DRAPERI Matteo
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
TEDESCHI Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
TROSINO Mirko
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
DNF. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. nz
ARCHBOLD Shane
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. de
MATZKA Ralf
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. es
SANZ Enrique
Southeast - Venezuela
-
DNF. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
DNF. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
DNF. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
DNF. au
RENSHAW Mark
Dimension Data
-
DNF. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
DNF. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
DNF. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
DNF. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
DNF. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
DNF. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
DNF. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
DNF. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
DANIEL Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. it
FEDI Andrea
Southeast - Venezuela
-