Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup 'Tour of Thailand'

Stage 2

: Mukdahan > Sakon Nakhon

Saturday 2nd April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 132km


Stage Result

1. vn
NGUYEN Thanh Tam
03:03:44
2. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
3. th
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
-
4. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
5. vn
TRINH Duc Tam
-
6. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
7. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
8. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
9. id
TUTUARIMA Kevin
-
10. th
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
-
11. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
12. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
13. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
14. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
15. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16. jp
MIZUTAMI Kakeru
Shimano Racing Team
-
17. mn
BATMUNKH Maral-erdene
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
18. kz
VOLOSHIN Alexey
Vino 4ever SKO
-
19. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
20. my
CHE KU ROMLI Mohamad Syamil
-

General Classification

1. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
07:13:34
2. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
0:01
3. kr
MIN Kyeongho
Seoul Cycling Team
0:05
4. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
0:10
5. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
6. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
-
7. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
2:10
8. th
LIPHONGYU Nawuti
2:13
9. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:14
10. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever SKO
-
11. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:16
12. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
13. th
CHAWCHIANGKWANG Peerapol
-
14. kr
KANG Sukho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
15. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
16. th
KRITSADA Changpad
-
17. ir
ARIYAN Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
18. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
-
19. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
20. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
00:00:00
2. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
3. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
4. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
5. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
6. vn
NGUYEN Thanh Tam
-
7. kr
MIN Kyeongho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
8. tw
YANG Wu Hsin
Action Cycling Team
-
9. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
10. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
-
11. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
12. vn
TRINH Duc Tam
-
13. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
14. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
-
15. kr
KANG Sukho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
16. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
17. id
TUTUARIMA Kevin
-
18. th
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
-
19. ir
ARIYAN Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
20. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Seoul Cycling Team
21:45:24
2.
KSPO
-
3.
Aisan Racing Team
-
4.
Vino 4ever SKO
-
5.
Malaysia
0:02
6.
Attaque Team Gusto
1:05
7.
Thailand
2:06
8.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3:11
9.
Team Lvshan Landscape
4:16
10.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
11.
Shimano Racing Team
-
12.
Sava
-
13.
Customs Cycling Club
-
14.
Vietnam
5:21
15.
Thailand All Stars
18:03
16.
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
18:09
17.
Global Cycling Team
32:02
18.
Bahrein
32:57
19.
Taiwan
1:02:21