Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup 'Tour of Thailand'

Stage 5

: Nong Khai > Loei

Tuesday 5th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 231.2km


Stage Result

1. vn
NGUYEN Thanh Tam
05:27:58
2. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
3. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
4. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
-
5. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
6. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
7. nl
DE JONGE Maarten
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
8. th
CHAWCHIANGKWANG Peerapol
-
9. nl
VAN EERD David
-
10. ua
GOMENIUK Volodymyr
-
11. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
12. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
13. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
-
14. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
15. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-
16. bh
KHALIL ALAWI Sayed Ahmed
-
17. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
18. ua
TSVETKOV Artur
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
19. nl
BREEWEL Jeroen
-
20. th
SIRIRONNACHAI Sarawut
-

General Classification

1. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
20:09:06
2. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
0:01
3. kr
MIN Kyeongho
Seoul Cycling Team
0:02
4. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
0:09
5. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
0:10
6. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
-
7. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
2:08
8. kz
VOROPAYEV Taras
Vino 4ever SKO
2:11
9. kz
BIZHIGITOV Zhandos
Vino 4ever SKO
2:13
10. th
LIPHONGYU Nawuti
-
11. kr
KIM Hyeonseok
KSPO
2:14
12. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
2:15
13. th
CHAWCHIANGKWANG Peerapol
2:16
14. kr
KANG Sukho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
15. kr
JUNG Ha Jeon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
16. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
17. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. th
KRITSADA Changpad
-
19. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
20. ua
TSVETKOV Artur
Team Lvshan Landscape
-

Points Classification

1. jp
KUROEDA Shiki
Aisan Racing Team
00:00:00
2. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
3. vn
NGUYEN Thanh Tam
-
4. th
SANIKWATHI Thanawut
-
5. ua
TESLER Artem
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
6. au
HILL Benjamin
Attaque Team Gusto
-
7. kr
PARK Sang-Hoon
Seoul Cycling Team
-
8. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
9. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
10. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
11. kr
MIN Kyeongho
Seoul Cycling Team
-
12. tw
LO Wei Yu
-
13. nl
BREEWEL Jeroen
-
14. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
-
15. th
CHAWCHIANGKWANG Peerapol
-
16. ua
DIUDIA Volodymyr
Team Lvshan Landscape
-
17. id
TUTUARIMA Kevin
-
18. kz
SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr
Vino 4ever SKO
-
19. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
-
20. kr
KIM Ok Cheol
Seoul Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Seoul Cycling Team
60:32:00
2.
KSPO
-
3.
Aisan Racing Team
-
4.
Vino 4ever SKO
-
5.
Malaysia
0:02
6.
Attaque Team Gusto
1:05
7.
Thailand
2:06
8.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3:11
9.
Team Lvshan Landscape
4:16
10.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
11.
Shimano Racing Team
-
12.
Sava
-
13.
Customs Cycling Club
-
14.
Vietnam
5:21
15.
Thailand All Stars
18:15
16.
Tabriz Petrochemical CCN Team
20:13
17.
Global Cycling Team
32:02
18.
Bahrein
32:57
19.
Taiwan
1:02:21