Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Tour de Romandie

Stage 1

: Mathod > Moudon

Wednesday 27th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 100.5km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
02:27:46
2. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
5. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
7. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
10. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
11. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
12. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
14. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
17. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
18. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
19. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
20. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
21. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
23. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
26. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
29. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
30. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
31. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
33. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
34. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
35. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
36. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
37. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
38. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
39. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
40. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
42. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
43. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
44. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
47. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
48. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-
49. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
50. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
51. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
52. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
53. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
55. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
56. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
57. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
58. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
60. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
61. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
62. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
63. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
65. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
66. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
67. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
68. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
70. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
71. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
72. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
73. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
74. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
75. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
76. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
77. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
78. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
79. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
80. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
81. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
83. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
84. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
85. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
86. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
87. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
88. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
89. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
92. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
93. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
95. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
96. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
97. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
98. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
100. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
101. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
102. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
104. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
105. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
106. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
108. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
110. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
0:17
111. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
0:19
112. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
0:33
113. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
114. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
2:10
115. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
4:54
116. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
117. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
119. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
122. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
123. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
124. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
125. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
126. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
129. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
130. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
131. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
132. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
133. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
134. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
137. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
138. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
139. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
140. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
142. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
143. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
144. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
145. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
146. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
147. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:35
148. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
149. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
150. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
151. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
152. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
153. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
154. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
155. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
157. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
DNF. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
DNS. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

General Classification

1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
02:33:19
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:06
3. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:07
4. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:08
5. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:09
6. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:11
7. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
8. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
9. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:12
10. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
11. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:13
12. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
0:15
14. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:16
17. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
18. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
20. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:17
21. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
22. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:18
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
25. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
28. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
29. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:20
30. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
32. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:21
33. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:22
34. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:23
35. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
37. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
42. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
45. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
46. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
47. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
0:25
48. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
49. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
50. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
51. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
52. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
0:26
54. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
55. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
56. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
57. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
58. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:27
59. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
60. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
61. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
62. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:28
63. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
64. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
65. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
0:29
66. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
0:30
67. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
68. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
69. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
70. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
0:31
72. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
73. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
0:32
74. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
75. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
0:33
76. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
77. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
78. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:34
79. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
80. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
0:35
81. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
82. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:36
83. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
85. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
87. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
0:37
88. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
0:38
89. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
90. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
91. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
0:39
92. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
93. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
94. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
95. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
96. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:41
97. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
0:43
98. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
0:44
100. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
101. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
102. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
103. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
0:45
104. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
0:46
105. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:51
106. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:52
107. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
109. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
0:53
110. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
0:54
111. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
0:59
112. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:13
113. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:14
114. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
2:41
115. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
5:01
116. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
5:07
117. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:11
118. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
5:14
119. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:23
120. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
5:24
121. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
122. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
5:28
123. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
5:29
124. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
5:30
125. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
5:32
126. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
128. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
5:34
129. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
5:36
130. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
5:37
131. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
5:38
132. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:39
133. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
5:40
134. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
5:41
135. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
5:42
136. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:44
137. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
138. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
5:45
139. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
5:46
140. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
141. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
5:47
142. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
143. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
5:49
144. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:50
145. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
6:06
146. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
6:10
147. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:13
148. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
8:15
149. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
8:22
150. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:23
151. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:26
152. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
153. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
8:27
154. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8:29
155. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
8:32
156. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:39
157. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
3. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
4. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
6. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
7. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
9. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
10. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
3. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
4. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
7. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
9. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
10. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
11. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
14. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
15. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
17. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
19. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
20. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
21. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
22. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
24. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
25. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
27. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
28. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
31. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
32. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
34. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Youth Classification

1. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
02:33:30
2. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:05
3. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
0:06
4. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
0:07
6. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:10
7. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
0:12
8. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:13
9. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
0:14
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:17
12. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:23
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:25
14. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
15. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
0:33
16. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
0:41
18. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
5:13
19. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
5:21
20. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
5:25
22. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
5:34
23. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:02

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
07:40:18
2.
Team Sky
0:18
3.
Lotto Soudal
0:24
4.
BMC Racing Team
0:25
5.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:27
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:28
8.
Astana Pro Team
0:29
9.
IAM Cycling
0:31
10.
FDJ
0:33
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
12.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:44
13.
Trek - Segafredo
0:47
14.
Team Katusha
0:48
15.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:49
16.
Lampre - Merida
0:51
17.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:57
18.
Tinkoff
1:03
19.
Dimension Data
1:23
20.
Team Roth
1:26