Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour de Romandie

Stage 2

: Moudon > Morgins

Thursday 28th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173.9km


Stage Result

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
04:28:40
2. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
3. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:26
4. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
6. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
7. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
8. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
9. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
0:34
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:37
14. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:54
15. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
0:57
16. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
19. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
20. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:01
21. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:34
22. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
24. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
26. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:49
27. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
28. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
30. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
2:08
31. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:09
32. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:29
33. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:05
34. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
35. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
37. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
38. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:51
39. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
4:27
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
41. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
42. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
44. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
45. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:12
46. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
5:47
47. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
48. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
49. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
6:05
50. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
51. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
52. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:12
53. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
7:12
54. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
57. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
58. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
59. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
7:22
61. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
9:10
62. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
10:29
64. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
65. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
67. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:20
68. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
69. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
71. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
72. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
73. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
75. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
11:29
76. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
78. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:08
79. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
15:52
80. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
81. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
82. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
83. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
84. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
85. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
86. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
87. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
88. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
89. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
90. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
91. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
92. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
93. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
95. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
96. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
97. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
98. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
17:30
99. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
100. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
101. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18:18
102. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
20:08
103. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
20:35
104. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
105. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
106. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
107. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
108. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
109. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
110. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
111. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
112. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
113. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
115. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
118. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
119. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
120. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
121. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
122. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
123. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
124. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
129. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
130. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
131. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
132. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
133. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
134. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
135. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
136. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
138. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
139. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
140. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
141. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
142. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
143. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
144. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
145. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
146. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
23:03
147. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
25:00
148. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
-
149. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
DNF. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. au
PORTE Richie
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
07:02:05
2. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:18
3. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:20
4. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:32
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:36
6. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:37
7. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:42
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:43
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:44
10. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:46
11. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:47
12. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
13. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:57
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:58
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:01
16. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:06
17. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
1:07
18. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:19
19. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24
20. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:36
22. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45
23. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
1:47
24. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:58
25. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
2:00
26. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:04
27. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:07
28. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2:09
29. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
2:33
30. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:34
31. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
2:41
32. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
2:48
33. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
3:22
34. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:23
35. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:29
36. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
3:30
37. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:42
38. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
4:28
39. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
4:34
40. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
4:46
41. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
4:48
42. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
4:49
43. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
4:55
44. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
5:00
45. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:50
46. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
6:14
47. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
6:20
48. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
49. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:38
50. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
6:51
52. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:15
53. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
7:21
54. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
7:22
55. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
7:24
56. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
7:25
57. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:29
58. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
7:31
59. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
7:32
60. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:16
61. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
9:27
62. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
10:43
63. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
10:47
64. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
10:54
65. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
11:25
66. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
11:38
67. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
68. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:39
69. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
11:41
70. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
72. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
11:48
73. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:55
74. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
11:59
75. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
15:30
76. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
16:10
77. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:11
78. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
16:16
79. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
80. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
16:20
81. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
16:21
82. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
83. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
16:22
84. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:25
85. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
16:30
86. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
87. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
16:38
88. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
16:39
89. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
16:45
90. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:46
91. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
16:52
92. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
17:49
93. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
17:50
94. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18:50
95. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
20:42
96. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
20:46
97. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
20:47
98. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
20:49
99. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20:52
100. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
20:54
102. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
20:55
103. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
20:57
104. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
20:58
105. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
20:59
106. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:05
107. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
21:07
108. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
109. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
21:08
110. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
21:13
111. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
21:15
112. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
21:16
113. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
21:21
114. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
21:26
115. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
21:43
116. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
21:56
117. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22:25
118. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
23:05
119. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
24:08
120. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:25
121. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
25:30
122. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
25:43
123. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25:52
124. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
25:53
125. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
25:57
126. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
25:58
127. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
26:01
128. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
129. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
26:03
130. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
26:05
131. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
26:06
132. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
26:07
133. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
26:11
134. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26:13
135. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
26:14
136. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
26:15
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
26:16
138. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
139. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
26:18
140. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:19
141. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:41
142. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:42
143. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:55
144. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
145. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
29:01
146. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
29:08
147. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
30:18
148. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
30:40
149. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
31:00

Mountains Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
3. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
4. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
6. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
11. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
13. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
14. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
16. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
17. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
19. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
20. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
3. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
11. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
12. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
16. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
17. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
20. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
21. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
22. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
24. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
25. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
26. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
27. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
28. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
29. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
30. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
32. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
33. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
34. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
35. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
37. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
38. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
40. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
42. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
43. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
44. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
47. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
48. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Youth Classification

1. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
04:29:17
2. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:17
3. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
0:20
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
0:57
5. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:12
7. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
3:50
8. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:35
10. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
9:52
11. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:43
12. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
15:15
14. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
15. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
19:58
16. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
17. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
18. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
19. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
22. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
24:23

Teams Classification

1.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:27:29
2.
Movistar Team
0:31
3.
Team Katusha
-
4.
BMC Racing Team
3:15
5.
FDJ
3:58
6.
Lampre - Merida
4:21
7.
Tinkoff
6:52
8.
Dimension Data
8:23
9.
Astana Pro Team
9:31
10.
AG2R La Mondiale
9:42
11.
Lotto Soudal
9:45
12.
Orica GreenEDGE
10:44
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:37
14.
IAM Cycling
12:31
15.
Trek - Segafredo
14:44
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
17:45
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:58
18.
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:08
19.
Team Sky
34:28
20.
Team Roth
36:02