Tour de Romandie

Stage 3 (ITT)

: Sion > Sion

Friday 29th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 15.11km


1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:14:32
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:08
3. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:10
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:12
5. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
0:13
6. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:16
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:20
9. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:24
10. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:26
11. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
0:29
12. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
13. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:30
14. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:32
16. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
17. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:34
18. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:35
19. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:37
20. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:39
21. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:40
22. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
23. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:42
24. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:43
25. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
26. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:44
27. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:45
28. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:48
29. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
30. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:49
31. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
0:50
33. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
-
34. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
0:52
35. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
36. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
37. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
38. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:55
39. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:56
41. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
42. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
0:57
43. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
1:00
44. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02
45. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:03
47. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
48. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:05
49. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
51. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
53. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:06
54. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:07
55. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:08
56. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:10
57. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11
58. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:12
59. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
61. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
1:13
62. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14
63. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
64. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:15
65. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
1:16
66. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
67. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:17
68. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
69. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
70. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:19
71. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
72. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20
73. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:21
74. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:22
76. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:23
77. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:24
78. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:25
79. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
81. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
82. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:27
83. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
1:28
84. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
85. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:29
86. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
87. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
88. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:30
89. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
90. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
91. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
92. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:33
93. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37
95. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:39
96. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
1:40
97. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:43
98. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:44
99. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
100. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:45
101. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
102. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:49
103. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
1:51
105. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
106. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1:52
107. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
1:53
108. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
109. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:54
110. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:55
111. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
113. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
1:57
114. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
1:59
115. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
2:00
116. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:02
117. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
118. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
2:03
119. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:05
120. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
121. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
2:06
122. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
123. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:08
124. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
125. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
2:12
126. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
2:14
127. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
2:16
128. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:19
129. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
130. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:23
131. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
133. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:24
134. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:27
135. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
2:29
136. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:34
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:37
138. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
139. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
2:38
140. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
141. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:45
142. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
2:46
143. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
144. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
2:49
145. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:50
146. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:52
147. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
3:03
148. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
3:04
149. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
3:14

Stage Result

1. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
00:20:21
2. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:02
3. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:09
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
5. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:17
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:18
9. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
0:22
10. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
0:25
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
12. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:26
13. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:30
14. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:33
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
16. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
0:36
17. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:38
18. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
20. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:39
21. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:40
22. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:44
23. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
0:45
24. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
25. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
26. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
0:46
27. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:48
28. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
29. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
0:49
30. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:51
31. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:54
32. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
33. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:56
34. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
35. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:59
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
37. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
38. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00
39. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:01
40. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02
42. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
1:05
43. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:10
44. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
45. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:11
46. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:13
48. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
49. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:14
50. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:15
51. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
1:16
52. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21
53. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
54. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
-
55. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:22
56. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
1:23
57. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:24
58. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25
60. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
1:26
61. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
63. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:27
64. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
1:29
65. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
66. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:31
67. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
68. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:32
69. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
71. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:33
72. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
73. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
1:34
74. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
76. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:35
78. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:37
79. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:38
80. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
1:39
81. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
82. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:41
83. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:42
84. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:47
85. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
1:48
86. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
88. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
1:49
89. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
90. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
91. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:50
92. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
93. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
94. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:52
95. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:55
96. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
1:58
97. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
98. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:59
99. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2:01
100. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
-
101. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
2:02
102. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:05
103. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
2:06
104. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:07
105. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
2:09
106. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
107. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
2:10
108. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
2:15
109. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
2:16
110. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
2:18
111. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:19
112. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
113. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
2:20
114. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
2:21
115. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:24
116. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
2:25
117. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26
118. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
2:27
119. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
2:29
120. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2:31
122. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
2:33
123. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
124. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:35
125. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
2:36
126. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
2:37
127. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:41
128. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
2:42
129. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
2:46
130. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:52
131. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:53
132. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:55
133. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
3:00
134. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
3:02
135. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
3:05
136. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
3:06
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
138. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
3:08
139. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
140. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:13
141. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
3:14
142. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
3:15
143. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
144. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
3:16
145. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
3:29
146. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:31
147. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
3:43
148. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
3:44
149. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
3:48

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
07:22:35
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:23
3. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:26
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:29
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:50
6. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:06
7. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:11
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:12
9. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:22
10. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:23
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:24
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:25
13. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:44
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:48
15. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
1:57
16. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:09
17. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:15
19. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:17
20. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:26
21. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:28
22. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2:40
23. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:15
24. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
3:18
25. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
3:19
26. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:21
27. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
3:23
28. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
3:26
29. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
3:45
30. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
3:53
31. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
4:02
32. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
4:33
33. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
4:37
34. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
4:44
35. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
5:02
36. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:11
37. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
5:21
38. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
5:36
39. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
5:44
40. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
41. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
5:48
42. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
6:00
43. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
6:21
44. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
6:39
45. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
7:31
46. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
7:39
47. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:44
48. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7:50
49. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
8:00
50. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
8:03
51. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8:15
52. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
8:17
53. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
8:36
54. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8:42
55. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
8:57
56. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
57. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
9:17
58. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:44
59. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:51
60. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
9:59
61. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
11:22
62. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
11:38
63. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
11:56
64. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
12:14
65. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
12:23
66. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:44
67. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:45
68. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
13:05
69. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
13:11
70. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
13:24
71. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
13:31
72. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
13:33
73. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
14:09
74. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:24
75. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
15:57
76. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
16:37
77. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:46
78. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
17:02
79. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
17:21
80. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
17:37
81. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
17:50
82. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
17:52
83. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:54
84. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
18:17
85. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
86. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
18:18
87. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
18:23
88. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:25
89. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
18:32
90. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
18:42
91. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
19:02
92. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
93. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
19:58
94. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:18
95. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
21:21
96. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
21:47
97. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:51
98. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:58
99. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
22:10
100. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
22:22
101. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:23
102. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
22:29
103. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
22:31
104. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
22:33
105. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
22:48
106. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
22:52
107. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
22:54
108. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
22:56
109. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
23:04
110. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
23:12
111. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
23:25
112. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
23:38
113. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
23:46
114. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
23:51
115. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:05
116. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
24:23
117. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
24:47
118. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:17
119. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
26:12
120. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
26:39
121. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
26:48
122. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
27:00
123. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
27:14
124. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
27:28
125. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
27:46
126. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
27:47
127. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
27:55
128. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
28:00
129. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
130. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
28:07
131. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
28:11
132. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:21
133. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:23
134. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
28:25
135. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:51
136. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
29:03
137. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
29:04
138. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
29:09
139. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
29:10
140. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
29:13
141. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
29:33
142. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
31:01
143. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:07
144. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
31:38
145. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:54
146. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
32:28
147. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
32:51
148. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
149. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
34:34

Mountains Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
3. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
4. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
6. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
8. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
11. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
13. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
14. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
15. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
16. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
17. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
19. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
20. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
7. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
9. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
11. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
13. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
17. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
18. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
19. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
20. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
24. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
25. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
26. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
29. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
30. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
31. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
32. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
33. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
34. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
36. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
37. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
38. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
39. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
41. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
42. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
43. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
44. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
45. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
46. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
49. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
50. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
51. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
53. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
55. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
56. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Youth Classification

1. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
07:24:50
2. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:02
3. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:13
4. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:00
5. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
1:04
6. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:30
7. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
3:33
8. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
4:06
9. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:35
10. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
9:23
11. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
9:59
12. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
15:22
13. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:10
14. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
16:47
15. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
19:32
16. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
20:57
17. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
21:31
18. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
25:45
19. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
26:10
20. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
26:55
21. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:18
22. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
30:36

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
22:10:36
2.
Team Katusha
1:19
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:30
4.
FDJ
3:33
5.
BMC Racing Team
3:53
6.
Lampre - Merida
6:59
7.
Tinkoff
8:45
8.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:37
9.
Astana Pro Team
11:38
10.
Lotto Soudal
11:59
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
12:24
12.
IAM Cycling
12:36
13.
Dimension Data
12:50
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15:46
15.
Trek - Segafredo
17:05
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
19:57
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:34
18.
Team Giant - Alpecin
22:20
19.
Team Sky
35:30
20.
Team Roth
41:56