Tour de Romandie

Stage 4

: Conthey > Villars-s/Ollon

Saturday 30th April (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172.7km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
04:44:24
2. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:04
3. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
4. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
8. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
9. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:09
10. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
11. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:11
12. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
15. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:14
16. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
17. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:32
18. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
19. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
1:49
20. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
21. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
2:10
22. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
23. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
24. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:21
25. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
2:49
26. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
27. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
28. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
29. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
2:54
30. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
4:04
31. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
5:00
32. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
5:52
33. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
34. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
9:50
35. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
36. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
37. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:23
38. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:11
39. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
12:32
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
12:35
41. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
-
42. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
43. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
44. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
45. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
12:45
46. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
13:16
47. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
13:28
48. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
49. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:34
50. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
13:35
51. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14:28
52. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
14:45
53. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:37
54. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
55. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
57. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
58. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
61. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
62. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
65. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
19:42
66. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
67. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
-
68. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
69. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
70. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
71. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
20:40
72. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
73. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
74. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
-
75. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
76. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
77. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
78. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
79. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
21:37
80. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
22:32
81. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
23:21
82. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
24:06
83. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
24:23
84. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
24:36
85. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24:38
86. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
24:42
87. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:12
88. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
27:44
89. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
91. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
92. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
27:47
94. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
95. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
96. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
97. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
99. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
100. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
101. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
102. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
103. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
104. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
105. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
106. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
107. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
108. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
109. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
-
111. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
113. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
-
114. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27:58
115. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
116. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
117. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
118. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
119. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
121. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
122. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
123. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
124. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
125. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
126. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
127. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
128. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
129. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
28:03
130. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:09
131. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
28:15
132. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
28:55
133. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
30:01
134. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
30:17
135. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
31:59
136. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
-
137. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
34:53
DNF. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
DNF. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
DNS. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
12:07:03
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
0:19
3. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:23
4. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
0:26
5. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:57
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:12
7. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:16
8. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
9. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
1:24
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:27
11. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
1:32
12. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:19
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:24
14. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
2:33
15. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
3:08
16. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
3:25
17. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:29
18. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
4:21
19. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
5:13
20. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
5:25
21. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
22. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
5:59
23. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6:06
24. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
7:22
25. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
9:06
26. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
9:29
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
10:21
28. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
10:32
29. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
13:12
30. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
13:43
31. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
15:38
32. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
15:46
33. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
15:54
34. us
BOOKWALTER Brent
BMC Racing Team
16:30
35. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
16:43
36. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
17:10
37. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
17:17
38. us
BROWN Nathan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:18
39. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
17:33
40. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
17:36
41. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:42
42. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
17:52
43. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:01
44. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:03
45. fr
CHéREL Mickaël
AG2R La Mondiale
18:04
46. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
20:20
47. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
21:19
48. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:20
49. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
21:21
50. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
21:31
51. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
23:50
52. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
24:19
53. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:17
54. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
26:08
55. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
26:29
56. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
28:44
57. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:48
58. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
28:51
59. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
28:57
60. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
29:42
61. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ
29:52
62. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:27
63. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
30:50
64. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
31:00
65. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
32:32
66. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
33:09
67. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
33:43
68. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:58
69. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
34:05
70. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
34:45
71. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
35:46
72. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
36:22
73. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
36:55
74. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
37:15
75. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:22
76. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
37:55
77. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Lotto Soudal
38:28
78. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
38:37
79. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
39:56
80. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
40:39
81. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
40:51
82. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
42:20
83. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42:28
84. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
42:32
85. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
43:40
86. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
44:56
87. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
45:57
88. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
46:13
89. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
46:25
90. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
47:26
91. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
47:41
92. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48:12
93. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
48:23
94. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
48:32
95. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
48:36
96. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
48:42
97. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
49:15
98. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
49:34
99. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:41
100. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
101. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
50:05
102. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
50:06
103. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
50:23
104. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
50:27
105. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
50:46
106. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
50:55
107. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
51:19
108. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
51:32
109. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
51:40
110. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51:48
111. au
MEYER Cameron
Dimension Data
52:23
112. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
52:30
113. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
53:11
114. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
54:54
115. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ
55:11
116. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
55:20
117. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
55:43
118. it
SABATINI Fabio
Etixx - Quick Step
55:50
119. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
55:51
120. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
56:05
121. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
56:06
122. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
123. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:15
124. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:34
125. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
56:41
126. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
56:45
127. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
56:52
128. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
56:53
129. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
56:56
130. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
56:57
131. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
59:37
132. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
59:43
133. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
1:00:34
134. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
1:01:19
135. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01:28
136. za
JIM Songezo
Dimension Data
1:02:33
137. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
1:04:46

Mountains Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
4. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
7. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
9. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
11. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
12. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
13. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
15. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
17. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
19. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
22. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
23. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
25. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
26. es
PEDRERO Antonio
Movistar Team
-
27. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
29. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ
-
3. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
Team Katusha
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
8. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
12. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
14. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
15. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
19. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
20. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
21. fr
COPPEL Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
22. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
25. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
26. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
27. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
28. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
31. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
FDJ
-
32. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
33. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
34. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
35. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
36. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
37. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
38. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
39. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. ch
MORABITO Steve
FDJ
-
41. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
42. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
44. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
45. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff
-
46. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
48. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
49. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
50. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
51. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
52. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
54. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
55. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
56. pl
WIśNIOWSKI Łukasz
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Lotto Soudal
-
58. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
60. it
ROSA Diego
Astana Pro Team
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
12:09:27
2. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
1:57
3. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:49
4. es
VERONA Carlos
Etixx - Quick Step
3:01
5. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
6:42
6. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
13:14
7. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
14:46
8. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:37
9. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18:56
10. au
HAIG Jack
Orica GreenEDGE
18:57
11. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
31:19
12. us
VERMEULEN Alexey
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:34
13. si
MOHORIC Matej
Lampre - Merida
34:51
14. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
47:17
15. it
MARTINELLI Davide
Etixx - Quick Step
48:31
16. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
49:16
17. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
53:19
18. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
53:41
19. nl
LAMMERTINK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
54:17
20. ch
PAGE Dylan
Team Roth
54:29
21. gb
PETERS Alex
Team Sky
1:02:22

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
36:26:45
2.
Team Katusha
1:24
3.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10:49
4.
FDJ
13:26
5.
BMC Racing Team
13:51
6.
Tinkoff
19:37
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
22:24
8.
Lampre - Merida
22:32
9.
Dimension Data
24:09
10.
Lotto Soudal
36:08
11.
Etixx - Quick Step
38:51
12.
IAM Cycling
42:10
13.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43:40
14.
Astana Pro Team
51:46
15.
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:42
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
54:11
17.
Trek - Segafredo
55:27
18.
Team Sky
1:02:52
19.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:10:31
20.
Team Roth
1:27:01