Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour de Yorkshire

Stage 1

: Beverley > Settle

Friday 29th April (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184km


Stage Result

1. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
05:09:11
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
5. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
6. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
7. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
8. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
9. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
10. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
15. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Raleigh GAC
-
16. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
17. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
19. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Direct Energie
-
20. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

General Classification

1. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
05:09:01
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
0:04
3. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:06
4. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:07
5. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
0:08
6. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
0:09
7. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
0:10
8. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
9. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
10. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
11. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
12. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
13. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
18. es
TORRES BARCELO Albert
Team Raleigh GAC
-
19. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Sky
-
20. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

Mountains Classification

1. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
3. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
4. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-

Points Classification

1. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. au
EWAN Caleb
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. fr
BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
-
5. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
6. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. es
MORA Sebastián
Team Raleigh GAC
-
8. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
9. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
10. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Direct Energie
-
11. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
12. gb
BRIGGS Graham
JLT Condor
-
13. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
14. be
PAUWELS Serge
Dimension Data
-
15. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-