Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost

Final Classification

Sunday 17th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
20:36:19
2. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:05
3. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
0:11
4. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:13
5. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:14
6. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:21
7. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
0:25
8. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:26
9. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
10. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:29
11. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
12. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
13. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
14. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
0:30
15. fr
GARBET Nicolas
-
16. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
0:32
17. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
18. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
19. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
20. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-

Mountains Classification

1. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
00:00:00
2. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
3. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
4. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
5. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
6. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor
-
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
9. be
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
10. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
-
11. dk
HERFORTH Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
-
12. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
13. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
14. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
15. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
16. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
17. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
18. hu
DER Zsolt
Team Vorarlberg
-

Points Classification

1. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
00:00:00
2. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
3. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
4. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
6. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
7. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
8. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
9. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
10. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
11. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
12. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
13. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
14. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
15. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
-
16. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
-
17. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
18. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
19. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
20. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-

Youth Classification

1. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
20:36:32
2. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:01
3. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:13
4. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
0:19
5. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
6. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
7. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
8. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:20
9. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
0:29
10. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
11. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:39
12. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
5:08
13. fr
GAREL Adrien
8:24
14. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Lotto - Soudal U23
8:43
15. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
8:44
16. no
TRAEEN Torstein
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
10:33
17. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
10:38
18. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
10:39
19. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
10:49
20. no
BREIVOLD Jon Soeveras
Team FixIT.no
12:01

Teams Classification

1.
Team Vorarlberg
61:50:14
2.
Team Differdange - Losch
0:19
3.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
4.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
5.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:25
6.
JLT Condor
0:35
7.
Lotto Soudal
0:46
8.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
2:12
9.
Whirlpool Author
3:32
10.
Team Sparebanken Sør
4:30
11.
Astana City
4:48
12.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
6:52
13.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
8:13
14.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
8:52
15.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
13:35
16.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
15:18
17.
ColoQuick CULT
16:17
18.
Team Trefor
16:26
19.
An Post - Chain Reaction
23:10
20.
Germany
23:50
21.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
26:40
22.
Team FixIT.no
26:44