Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost

Stage 1

: Blois > Nouan Le Fuzelier

Wednesday 13th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 172.5km


Stage Result

1. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
03:50:59
2. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
3. de
LAMPATER Leif
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
4. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
5. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:03
6. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
7. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
8. no
JENSEN Christer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
9. fr
GAREL Adrien
-
10. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
12. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
13. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
14. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
15. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
16. hu
DER Zsolt
Team Vorarlberg
-
17. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
18. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
19. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-
20. no
NILSEN Age Ljostad
Team Sparebanken Sør
-

General Classification

1. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
03:50:49
2. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:04
3. de
LAMPATER Leif
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:06
4. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:10
5. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
6. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
7. fr
GARBET Nicolas
0:11
8. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:12
10. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
11. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:13
12. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
13. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
14. no
JENSEN Christer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
15. fr
GAREL Adrien
-
16. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
17. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
18. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
19. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
20. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-

Mountains Classification

1. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
00:00:00
2. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
3. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
4. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
00:00:00
2. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
3. de
LAMPATER Leif
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
4. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
5. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
6. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
7. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
8. no
JENSEN Christer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
9. fr
GAREL Adrien
-
10. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
12. no
GJOLBERG Adrian
Team FixIT.no
-
13. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
15. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. hu
DER Zsolt
Team Vorarlberg
-
17. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
18. fr
GARBET Nicolas
-
19. no
ERLAND Andreas
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
20. lv
DAKTERIS Janis
Team Differdange - Losch
-

Youth Classification

1. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
03:50:49
2. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:04
3. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:10
4. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:11
5. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:13
6. fr
GAREL Adrien
-
7. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
8. no
NILSEN Age Ljostad
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
9. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. at
JäGER Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
11. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
12. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
13. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
14. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
15. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
16. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
18. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
19. gb
BRAYBROOKE Alex
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
20. nl
BRUSSELMAN Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

Teams Classification

1.
Germany
11:33:00
2.
Lotto Soudal
0:03
3.
JLT Condor
-
4.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:06
5.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
6.
Team Vorarlberg
-
7.
Team Differdange - Losch
-
8.
Astana City
-
9.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
10.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
11.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
12.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
13.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
-
14.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
15.
Whirlpool Author
-
16.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
17.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
18.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
19.
Team Trefor
-
20.
ColoQuick CULT
-
21.
Kinan Cycling Team
-
22.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
23.
Team FixIT.no
0:45