Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost

Stage 2

: Orchaise > Chailles

Thursday 14th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 202.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
04:57:54
2. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:01
3. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
4. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
5. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
6. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
-
8. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
9. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
10. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
-
11. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
12. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
13. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
14. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
15. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
16. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
17. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
18. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
19. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
20. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-

General Classification

1. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
08:48:44
2. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
0:02
3. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:04
4. de
LAMPATER Leif
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:06
5. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:07
6. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
0:08
7. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:09
8. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
0:10
9. fr
GARBET Nicolas
0:11
10. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
11. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:12
12. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:13
13. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
14. fr
GAREL Adrien
-
15. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
16. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
18. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
19. be
PONS Gaetan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
20. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
00:00:00
2. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
3. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
-
4. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
5. se
GINGSJö Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
6. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
7. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
8. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
9. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
00:00:00
2. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
3. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
4. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
5. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
6. de
LAMPATER Leif
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
7. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
8. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
9. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
10. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
12. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
13. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
14. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
15. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
-
16. no
JENSEN Christer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
17. fr
GAREL Adrien
-
18. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
19. no
BLIKRA Haavard
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
20. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
-

Youth Classification

1. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
08:48:44
2. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:04
3. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:09
4. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
0:11
5. fr
GAREL Adrien
0:13
6. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. be
CASTRIQUE Jonas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
8. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
9. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
10. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
11. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
12. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
13. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
14. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
-
15. nl
BRUSSELMAN Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
16. no
DAHL Herman
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
17. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
18. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
19. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
20. gb
BRAYBROOKE Alex
Lotto - Soudal U23
-

Teams Classification

1.
JLT Condor
26:26:47
2.
Lotto Soudal
0:01
3.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:04
4.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
5.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
6.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
7.
Team Vorarlberg
-
8.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
9.
Team Differdange - Losch
-
10.
Astana City
-
11.
Team Trefor
-
12.
Whirlpool Author
-
13.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
14.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
15.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
-
16.
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
17.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
18.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
19.
ColoQuick CULT
-
20.
Kinan Cycling Team
-
21.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:57
22.
Team FixIT.no
2:59
23.
Germany
5:58