Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost

Stage 3

: Freteval > Vendome

Friday 15th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 203km


Stage Result

1. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
04:54:12
2. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:08
3. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
4. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
5. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
6. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
7. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
9. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
10. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
11. be
VEREECKEN Nicolas
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
12. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
-
13. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
15. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
16. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
17. fr
GUILLAUME Loïc
-
18. it
TINTORI Devid
Team Differdange - Losch
-
19. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
20. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
-

General Classification

1. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
13:42:59
2. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
0:07
3. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:09
4. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:10
5. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:12
6. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
7. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
0:13
8. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:15
9. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
10. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
0:16
11. fr
GARBET Nicolas
-
12. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
13. kz
STALNOV Nikita
Astana City
0:17
14. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
15. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:18
16. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
17. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
18. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
19. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
-
20. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-

Mountains Classification

1. ie
DUNNE Conor
JLT Condor
00:00:00
2. kz
KULIMBETOV Nurbolat
Astana City
-
3. nl
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
4. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
5. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
6. de
THIELE Kersten
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
7. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
9. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
-
10. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Team Trefor
-
12. dk
PEDERSEN Casper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
00:00:00
2. gb
DOWNING Russell
JLT Condor
-
3. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
4. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
5. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
6. nl
VERMEULEN Jeff
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
7. no
HAGEN Krister
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
8. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
-
10. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Team Trefor
-
11. de
LAMPATER Leif
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
12. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
13. de
SCHOMBER Nils
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
14. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
15. be
WASTYN Emiel
An Post - Chain Reaction
-
16. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
17. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
18. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
19. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
20. no
JENSEN Christer
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-

Youth Classification

1. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Team Sparebanken Sør
13:42:59
2. gb
LAWLESS Christopher
JLT Condor
0:09
3. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:10
4. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:12
5. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:15
6. es
REGUERO Gabriel
Team Differdange - Losch
0:18
7. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Team Trefor
-
8. no
WAERSTED Syver
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-
9. no
AUSTEVOLL Ole Andre
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
10. gb
SLATER Alistair
JLT Condor
-
11. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
12. fr
GUILLAUME Loïc
-
13. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
14. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
15. fr
GAREL Adrien
0:28
16. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
0:50
18. ie
WILSON Jack
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:50
19. fr
SAGNIER Théo
3:29
20. nl
BRUSSELMAN Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
6:51

Teams Classification

1.
JLT Condor
41:09:47
2.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:04
3.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
4.
Team Vorarlberg
-
5.
Team Differdange - Losch
-
6.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
7.
C C Nogent Sur Oise
0:14
8.
Lotto Soudal
0:21
9.
Astana City
0:36
10.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
1:22
11.
Whirlpool Author
1:27
12.
An Post - Chain Reaction
1:38
13.
Team Sparebanken Sør
3:07
14.
Team Trefor
6:37
15.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16.
ColoQuick CULT
-
17.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
7:26
18.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
10:33
19.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
13:10
20.
Germany
13:54
21.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
17:15
22.
Team FixIT.no
17:44