Tour du Maroc

Final Classification

Sunday 10th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
38:19:22
2. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:19
3. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:30
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:48
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
0:50
6. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
0:54
7. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:55
8. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
1:18
9. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:23
10. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
1:31
11. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
1:37
12. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
2:06
13. ve
GODOY Yonder
3:13
14. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
3:27
15. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
5:30
16. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
5:47
17. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
6:08
18. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
6:33
19. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:35
20. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
6:53

Mountains Classification

1. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
00:00:00
2. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
3. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
4. ve
GODOY Yonder
-
5. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
-
6. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
8. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
9. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
10. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
12. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
13. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-
14. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
15. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
16. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
17. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
-
18. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
19. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
20. ma
AARBIA Adnane
-

Points Classification

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
00:00:00
2. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
3. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
4. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
5. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
6. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
8. ma
GALDOUNE Ahmed
-
9. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
10. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
11. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
12. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
13. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
14. de
MAYER Yannick
Veranclassic - AGO
-
15. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
16. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
17. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-
18. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
-
19. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
20. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
-

Youth Classification

1. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
38:20:40
2. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
0:19
3. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
5:35
4. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
5:57
5. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
7:39
6. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
Unieuro Wilier
19:37
7. tr
BALKAN Serkan
20:57
8. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
22:25
9. tn
NOUISRI Ali
25:31
10. gb
TANFIELD Charlie
27:41
11. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
31:05
12. tr
BALKAN Onur
35:59
13. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
37:02
14. eg
SHAWKY TALAT Islam
41:58
15. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
46:20
16. gt
SERECH Óscar
56:37
17. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
56:49
18. de
MANDRYSCH John
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:00:27
19. gb
STOKES Bradley
1:00:48
20. hu
FILUTÁS Viktor
Szuper Beton
1:05:30

Teams Classification

1.
Unieuro Wilier
115:00:11
2.
Venezuela
1:07
3.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
5:40
4.
Team Bliz-Merida
11:41
5.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
16:39
6.
Morocco
21:27
7.
Dellio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
45:57
8.
Kocaeli Brisaspor
50:58
9.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
57:53
10.
Veranclassic - AGO
1:32:00
11.
Planet X Northside Cycling
1:37:59
12.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
1:38:03
13.
Szuper Beton
1:47:43
14.
Union Sportive Pedale Issoirienne
1:49:01
15.
Tunisia
2:47:32
16.
Wilton Cycling Team
2:52:07
17.
Egypt
4:56:47