Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour du Maroc

Stage 1

: Rabat > Meknes

Friday 1st April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 135.2km


Stage Result

1. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
03:03:12
2. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
0:03
7. ve
GODOY Yonder
0:05
8. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-
9. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
10. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
11. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
12. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
13. it
DE MORI Mattia
0:11
14. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
0:14
15. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
16. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
-
17. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:26
18. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
0:33
19. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
20. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
-

General Classification

1. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
03:02:59
2. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:09
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:13
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
0:16
7. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
0:17
8. ve
GODOY Yonder
0:18
9. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-
10. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
11. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
12. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
13. it
DE MORI Mattia
0:24
14. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
0:27
15. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
16. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
-
17. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:39
18. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
0:43
19. sk
KOVáC Maros
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:44
20. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
0:45

Mountains Classification

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
00:00:00
2. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
3. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
4. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
5. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-

Points Classification

1. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
00:00:00
2. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
7. ve
GODOY Yonder
-
8. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-
9. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
10. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-

Youth Classification

1. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
03:03:15
2. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
0:11
3. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
-
4. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
0:29
5. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
6. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
0:30
7. it
FIORELLI Filippo
-
8. ma
GALDOUNE Ahmed
-
9. de
MANDRYSCH John
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
10. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
11. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
12. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
13. gb
TANFIELD Charlie
-
14. hu
FILUTÁS Viktor
Szuper Beton
-
15. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
Unieuro Wilier
-
16. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
17. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
-
18. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
19. gb
STOKES Bradley
-
20. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-

Teams Classification

1.
Unieuro Wilier
09:10:02
2.
Venezuela
0:12
3.
Morocco
-
4.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:17
5.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:21
6.
Team Bliz-Merida
0:43
7.
Veranclassic - AGO
0:45
8.
Dellio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
0:51
9.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
0:54
10.
Planet X Northside Cycling
-
11.
Union Sportive Pedale Issoirienne
0:58
12.
Szuper Beton
1:13
13.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
14.
Kocaeli Brisaspor
-
15.
Maroc Regional Centre
1:26
16.
Tunisia
2:32
17.
Lokomotiv Cycling Team
6:37
18.
Wilton Cycling Team
6:40
19.
Egypt
10:51
20.
Ivory Coast
31:20