Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour du Maroc

Stage 2

: Meknes > Fes

Saturday 2nd April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 140.8km


Stage Result

1. tr
BALKAN Onur
03:21:49
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
3. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
4. it
ZANON Elia
-
5. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
8. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
-
9. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
10. it
FIORELLI Filippo
-
11. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
12. de
MANDRYSCH John
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
13. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
14. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
15. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
16. be
MERTENS Robin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
17. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
-
18. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-
19. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
20. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Veranclassic - AGO
-

General Classification

1. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
06:24:48
2. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:05
3. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
0:07
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:13
5. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
0:16
6. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
0:17
7. ve
GODOY Yonder
0:18
8. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
9. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-
10. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
11. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
12. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
0:25
13. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:27
14. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
-
15. tr
BALKAN Onur
0:36
16. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:39
17. nl
OLIEMAN Mark
0:42
18. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
0:43
19. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
0:45
20. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:46

Mountains Classification

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
00:00:00
2. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
3. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
4. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
5. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-

Points Classification

1. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
3. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-
4. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
5. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
6. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. it
ZANON Elia
-
8. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
9. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
10. ve
GODOY Yonder
-
11. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
12. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-
13. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
-
14. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
15. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
16. it
FIORELLI Filippo
-

Youth Classification

1. no
LUNDER TEFRE Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
06:25:04
2. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
0:09
3. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
0:11
4. tr
BALKAN Onur
0:20
5. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
0:29
6. it
FIORELLI Filippo
0:30
7. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
8. de
MANDRYSCH John
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
9. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
-
10. gb
TANFIELD Charlie
-
11. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
-
12. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
13. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
14. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
15. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
Unieuro Wilier
-
16. gb
STOKES Bradley
-
17. ma
GARAB Anouar
0:43
18. tn
NOUISRI Ali
1:25
19. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
2:01
20. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
4:35

Teams Classification

1.
Unieuro Wilier
19:15:29
2.
Venezuela
0:12
3.
Maroc Regional Centre
-
4.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:17
5.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:21
6.
Team Bliz-Merida
0:43
7.
Veranclassic - AGO
0:45
8.
Dellio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
0:51
9.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
0:54
10.
Planet X Northside Cycling
-
11.
Kocaeli Brisaspor
1:13
12.
Maroc Regional Centre
1:26
13.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
5:18
14.
Union Sportive Pedale Issoirienne
8:31
15.
Szuper Beton
9:23
16.
Wilton Cycling Team
14:50
17.
Tunisia
15:34
18.
Egypt
37:23
19.
Lokomotiv Cycling Team
42:16
20.
Ivory Coast
1:03:57