Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour du Maroc

Stage 4

: Beni Mellal > Marrakech

Monday 4th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.5km


Stage Result

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
04:45:02
2. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
3. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
4. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
-
6. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
7. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
8. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
9. gb
TANFIELD Charlie
-
10. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
11. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Beka
-
12. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
13. tn
NOUISRI Ali
-
14. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
15. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-
16. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
17. sk
KOVáC Maros
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
18. hu
FILUTÁS Viktor
Szuper Beton
-
19. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-
20. ma
GALDOUNE Ahmed
-

General Classification

1. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
15:17:50
2. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:04
3. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:13
4. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
0:16
5. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
0:17
6. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
7. ve
GODOY Yonder
0:18
8. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-
9. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
10. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
11. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
12. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
0:25
13. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:27
14. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
-
15. tr
BALKAN Onur
0:32
16. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:36
17. be
MERTENS Robin
Veranclassic - AGO
0:38
18. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
0:39
19. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
0:41
20. nl
OLIEMAN Mark
0:42

Mountains Classification

1. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
00:00:00
2. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
3. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
4. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
5. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
6. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
7. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-
8. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
00:00:00
2. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
3. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
4. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. ma
MRAOUNI Salah Eddine
-
7. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
-
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
11. it
ZANON Elia
-
12. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
13. at
HOFER Andreas
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
14. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
15. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
16. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
17. ve
GODOY Yonder
-
18. de
MAYER Yannick
Veranclassic - AGO
-
19. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
20. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-

Youth Classification

1. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
15:18:06
2. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
0:09
3. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
0:11
4. tr
BALKAN Onur
0:16
5. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
0:25
6. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
0:27
7. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
0:28
8. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
0:30
9. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
10. gb
TANFIELD Charlie
-
11. de
MANDRYSCH John
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
12. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
13. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
14. gb
STOKES Bradley
-
15. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
Unieuro Wilier
-
16. it
FIORELLI Filippo
0:39
17. tn
NOUISRI Ali
1:25
18. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
2:01
19. hu
FILUTÁS Viktor
Szuper Beton
4:35
20. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
-

Teams Classification

1.
Unieuro Wilier
45:54:35
2.
Venezuela
0:12
3.
Morocco
-
4.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:17
5.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:21
6.
Team Bliz-Merida
0:43
7.
Veranclassic - AGO
0:45
8.
Dellio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
0:51
9.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
0:54
10.
Planet X Northside Cycling
-
11.
Kocaeli Brisaspor
1:13
12.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
5:18
13.
Maroc Regional Centre
7:28
14.
Union Sportive Pedale Issoirienne
8:31
15.
Szuper Beton
9:23
16.
Wilton Cycling Team
20:52
17.
Tunisia
27:38
18.
Lokomotiv Cycling Team
1:10:09
19.
Egypt
1:21:05
20.
Ivory Coast
2:26:36