Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour du Maroc

Stage 5

: Marrakech > Ouarzazate

Tuesday 5th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193km


Stage Result

1. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
04:55:11
2. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:13
3. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
4. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:50
5. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
8. ve
GODOY Yonder
-
9. it
FIORELLI Filippo
-
10. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-
12. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
0:54
13. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
1:34
14. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
15. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
16. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
4:57
17. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
6:20
18. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
19. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
20. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-

General Classification

1. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
20:13:14
2. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:23
3. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:30
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:50
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
0:54
6. ve
GODOY Yonder
0:55
7. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
8. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
1:20
9. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:23
10. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. it
FIORELLI Filippo
1:32
12. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
1:37
13. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
14. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:48
15. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
2:07
16. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
5:30
17. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
6:25
18. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
19. de
MAYER Yannick
Veranclassic - AGO
6:51
20. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
6:53

Mountains Classification

1. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
00:00:00
2. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
3. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
4. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
-
5. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
6. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
7. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
10. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. ve
GODOY Yonder
-
12. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
13. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
14. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
15. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
16. de
MAYER Yannick
Veranclassic - AGO
-

Points Classification

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
00:00:00
2. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
3. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
4. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
8. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
-
9. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
12. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
13. it
ZANON Elia
-
14. ve
GODOY Yonder
-
15. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
16. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
17. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
18. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
19. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
20. de
MAYER Yannick
Veranclassic - AGO
-

Youth Classification

1. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
20:14:34
2. it
FIORELLI Filippo
0:12
3. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
0:17
4. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
5:33
5. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
5:41
6. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
7:04
7. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
9:38
8. tn
NOUISRI Ali
16:50
9. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
17:03
10. tr
BALKAN Serkan
17:05
11. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
Unieuro Wilier
18:00
12. gb
TANFIELD Charlie
25:31
13. gb
STOKES Bradley
-
14. gt
SERECH Óscar
30:20
15. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
31:03
16. de
MANDRYSCH John
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
17. hu
FILUTÁS Viktor
Szuper Beton
35:08
18. tr
BALKAN Onur
35:49
19. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
36:16
20. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
36:55

Teams Classification

1.
Unieuro Wilier
60:42:01
2.
Venezuela
0:53
3.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:24
4.
Team Bliz-Merida
11:41
5.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
18:01
6.
Morocco
22:11
7.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
26:36
8.
Dellio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
45:02
9.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
46:18
10.
Kocaeli Brisaspor
50:36
11.
Planet X Northside Cycling
58:26
12.
Veranclassic - AGO
1:06:08
13.
Union Sportive Pedale Issoirienne
1:20:24
14.
Szuper Beton
1:43:15
15.
Tunisia
1:49:23
16.
Wilton Cycling Team
1:58:41
17.
Maroc Regional Centre
2:09:32
18.
Egypt
3:06:19