Tour du Maroc

Stage 7

: Agadir > Essaouira

Thursday 7th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.6km


Stage Result

1. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
04:02:28
2. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
-
3. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
4. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
5. tn
NOUISRI Ali
-
6. ma
GALDOUNE Ahmed
0:14
7. be
LENNERTZ Sam
Veranclassic - AGO
-
8. it
ZANON Elia
-
9. gb
TANFIELD Charlie
-
10. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
-
12. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
-
13. it
FIORELLI Filippo
-
14. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-
15. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
16. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
-
17. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
-
18. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
19. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
20. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-

General Classification

1. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
27:15:22
2. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:19
3. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:30
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:48
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
0:50
6. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
0:54
7. ve
GODOY Yonder
0:55
8. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
9. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
1:18
10. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:23
11. it
FIORELLI Filippo
1:32
12. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
1:37
13. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
14. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:46
15. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
2:06
16. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
5:30
17. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
6:08
18. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:25
19. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
6:33
20. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:35

Mountains Classification

1. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
00:00:00
2. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
3. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
4. ve
GODOY Yonder
-
5. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
-
6. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
8. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
11. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
12. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
13. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
14. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
15. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
16. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
17. it
FIORELLI Filippo
-
18. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
19. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
20. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-

Points Classification

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
00:00:00
2. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
3. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
4. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
6. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
10. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
11. ma
GALDOUNE Ahmed
-
12. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
-
13. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
14. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
-
15. it
ZANON Elia
-
16. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
17. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
18. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
19. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
20. ve
GODOY Yonder
-

Youth Classification

1. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
27:16:40
2. it
FIORELLI Filippo
0:14
3. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
0:19
4. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
5:35
5. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
5:43
6. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
7:08
7. tn
NOUISRI Ali
16:38
8. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
17:05
9. tr
BALKAN Serkan
17:07
10. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
Unieuro Wilier
18:02
11. gb
TANFIELD Charlie
25:33
12. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
31:05
13. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
34:46
14. tr
BALKAN Onur
35:59
15. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
36:18
16. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
37:16
17. gb
STOKES Bradley
38:05
18. gt
SERECH Óscar
40:29
19. eg
SHAWKY TALAT Islam
41:58
20. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
47:04

Teams Classification

1.
Unieuro Wilier
81:48:11
2.
Venezuela
1:07
3.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:24
4.
Team Bliz-Merida
11:41
5.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
18:15
6.
Morocco
22:11
7.
Dellio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
45:16
8.
Kocaeli Brisaspor
50:58
9.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
51:56
10.
Planet X Northside Cycling
1:11:12
11.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
1:25:06
12.
Veranclassic - AGO
1:31:26
13.
Szuper Beton
1:43:29
14.
Union Sportive Pedale Issoirienne
1:45:44
15.
Tunisia
2:27:01
16.
Wilton Cycling Team
2:49:07
17.
Egypt
4:21:51