Tour du Maroc

Stage 8

: Essaouira > Safi

Friday 8th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 150.8km


Stage Result

1. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
04:11:09
2. fr
ORLHAC Boris
0:51
3. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
0:53
4. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
5. fr
VERTNET Francois
-
6. tr
BALKAN Onur
0:57
7. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
8. de
MAYER Yannick
Veranclassic - AGO
-
9. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. ma
GALDOUNE Ahmed
-
11. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
12. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. de
BHOGAL Alex
-
14. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
15. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
-
16. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
-
17. ve
UBETO APONTE Miguel Armando
-
18. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
-
19. it
FIORELLI Filippo
-
20. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
31:27:28
2. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:19
3. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:30
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
0:48
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
0:50
6. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
0:54
7. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:55
8. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
1:18
9. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
1:23
10. it
FIORELLI Filippo
1:32
11. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
1:37
12. ve
QUEVEDO Xavier
-
13. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
2:06
14. ve
GODOY Yonder
2:26
15. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
3:17
16. fr
MONCORGE Pierre
Team Bliz-Merida
5:30
17. ma
LAHSAINI Mouhssine
6:08
18. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
6:33
19. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:35
20. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
6:36

Mountains Classification

1. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
00:00:00
2. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
3. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
4. ve
GODOY Yonder
-
5. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
-
6. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
8. ma
AIT EL ABDIA Anass
-
9. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
10. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
11. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
12. at
GAUGL Florian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
13. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-
14. at
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
15. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
16. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
-
17. ma
SAADOUNE Abdelati
-
18. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
19. it
FIORELLI Filippo
-
20. na
DROBISCH Till
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
00:00:00
2. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
3. it
DE MORI Mattia
-
4. de
SCHUMACHER Stefan
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
5. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
6. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
-
7. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. fr
JULES Justin
Veranclassic - AGO
-
10. ve
DIAZ CEDENO Luis Enrique
-
11. ma
GALDOUNE Ahmed
-
12. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
13. fr
ORLHAC Boris
-
14. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
15. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
-
16. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
17. fi
MANNINEN Matti
Team Bliz-Merida
-
18. it
ZANON Elia
-
19. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-
20. at
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
-

Youth Classification

1. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
31:28:46
2. it
FIORELLI Filippo
0:14
3. no
TEFRE LUNDER Nikolai
Team Bliz-Merida
0:19
4. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
5:35
5. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
7:04
6. gb
HETHERINGTON Ben
7:14
7. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
17:05
8. it
CACCIOTTI Andrea
Unieuro Wilier
18:02
9. tn
NOUISRI Ali
18:18
10. tr
BALKAN Serkan
20:34
11. gb
TANFIELD Charlie
27:04
12. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
31:05
13. tr
BALKAN Onur
35:59
14. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
37:49
15. gt
SERECH Óscar
40:29
16. eg
SHAWKY TALAT Islam
41:58
17. it
BRESCIANI Alessandro
43:22
18. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
45:30
19. gb
STOKES Bradley
48:08
20. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
48:35

Teams Classification

1.
Unieuro Wilier
94:24:29
2.
Venezuela
1:07
3.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:24
4.
Team Bliz-Merida
11:41
5.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
18:07
6.
Morocco
22:11
7.
Dellio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
45:16
8.
Kocaeli Brisaspor
50:58
9.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
56:54
10.
Planet X Northside Cycling
1:24:17
11.
Veranclassic - AGO
1:32:00
12.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
1:37:08
13.
Szuper Beton
1:48:27
14.
Union Sportive Pedale Issoirienne
1:49:01
15.
Tunisia
2:32:08
16.
Wilton Cycling Team
2:52:14
17.
Egypt
4:32:55