Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour du Sénégal

Stage 3

: St. Louis > Thies

Monday 25th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 200km


Stage Result

1. dz
HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi
04:14:38
2. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
-
3. de
OSSYRA Gabriel
0:11
4. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
0:50
5. de
ROELS Dominik
-
6. tn
NOUISRI Ali
0:54
7. de
OBERSTEINER Florian
0:57
8. be
ROELANTS Rutger
-
9. be
SMET Guy
-
10. dz
LAGAB Azzedine
-
11. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
12. tn
BEN HASSINE Aymen
5:15
13. ma
KARMOUCHI Hatim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
14. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
15. nl
DE VRIES Roel
-
16. be
VANDENBUSSCHE Tom
-
17. de
XANKE Torben
-
18. ma
BENOUZZA Hicham
5:38
19. sn
CAMARA Abdou Lahat
-
20. de
FöRSTER Peter
-

General Classification

1. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
09:52:24
2. dz
HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi
0:57
3. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
1:26
4. de
ROELS Dominik
1:52
5. dz
LAGAB Azzedine
1:56
6. be
SMET Guy
2:04
7. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
3:16
8. de
OBERSTEINER Florian
3:50
9. tn
NOUISRI Ali
4:59
10. sn
TRAORE Becaye
7:27
11. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
7:36
12. de
FöRSTER Peter
7:53
13. ma
KARMOUCHI Hatim
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
8:06
14. nl
DE VRIES Roel
8:08
15. be
VANDENBUSSCHE Tom
-
16. ma
HIDA Abdellah
8:31
17. be
DE DONCKER Bader
8:38
18. be
DELIE Bram
9:09
19. dz
MOKHTARI Hicham
9:16
20. ma
CHOUMOUCH Othmane
9:20

Points Classification

1. dz
BENYOUCEF Abdallah
00:00:00
2. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
-
3. dz
HAMZA Abderrahmane Mehdi
-
4. de
ROELS Dominik
-
5. dz
LAGAB Azzedine
-
6. sn
TRAORE Becaye
-
7. de
OBERSTEINER Florian
-
8. tn
NOUISRI Ali
-
9. be
SMET Guy
-
10. ma
AADEL Reda
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
-
11. de
BRANDL Wolfgang
-
12. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
-
13. ma
SAHBAOUI Soufiane
-
14. be
DE DONCKER Bader
-
15. de
OSSYRA Gabriel
-
16. de
FöRSTER Peter
-
17. nl
DE VRIES Roel
-
18. dz
MOKHTARI Hicham
-
19. ma
CHOUMOUCH Othmane
-
20. be
DELIE Bram
-

Youth Classification

1. dz
MANSOURI Abderrahmane
Sharjah Team
09:53:50
2. de
OBERSTEINER Florian
2:24
3. tn
NOUISRI Ali
3:33
4. dz
BOUZIDI Mohamed
6:10
5. de
FöRSTER Peter
6:27
6. dz
MOKHTARI Hicham
7:50
7. ma
CHOUMOUCH Othmane
7:54
8. de
OSSYRA Gabriel
9:17
9. sn
NDIAYE Moussa
12:57
10. ma
GAIZ Haitam
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
18:04
11. tn
CHIKHAOUI Karim
19:43
12. ma
ANNACHNACH Mouhsin
19:46
13. ma
EL GHOUATE Ossama
21:17
14. tn
BEN AMOR Nadhem
22:17
15. de
ECHTERMANN Leon
22:42
16. de
XANKE Torben
23:23
17. be
MICHIELS Killian
23:33
18. ma
SAHBAOUI Soufiane
24:22
19. cg
MAYELE N\'koro
32:38
20. cg
MUHINDO Kyaviro
36:44

Teams Classification

1.
Algeria
29:39:49
2.
Avia Wcup Cycling Team - Flandre
10:47
3.
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
17:14
4.
Fachklinik Dr Herzog - Sassonie
19:30
5.
Al Marakeb Pro Cycling Team
27:57
6.
Tunisia
33:28
7.
Team Embrace The World
33:55
8.
Senegal
49:31