Tour Eritrea

Final Classification

Saturday 23rd April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. er
GOITOM Merhawi
16:22:55
2. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:01
3. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
0:11
4. er
HABTOM Michael
0:53
5. er
TESFAY Hanibal
1:04
6. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
1:43
7. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
2:02
8. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
3:52
9. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
4:57
10. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
6:06
11. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
6:12
12. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
8:47
13. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
9:09
14. er
MILLION Amanuel
10:48
15. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
11:28
16. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
12:21
17. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
14:16
18. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
14:59
19. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
16:28
20. er
KIBROM Merhawi
16:44

Mountains Classification

1. er
TESFAY Hanibal
00:00:00
2. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
3. er
KIBROM Merhawi
-
4. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
5. er
HAILE Dawit Araya
-
6. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
-
7. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
8. er
HABTOM Michael
-

Points Classification

1. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
00:00:00
2. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
-
3. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
4. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
5. er
HABTOM Michael
-
6. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
7. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
8. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
9. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
-
10. er
ABRAHAM Meron
-
11. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
12. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
13. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
14. er
TESFAY Hanibal
-
15. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
-
16. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
-
17. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
-
18. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
19. er
KIBROM Merhawi
-
20. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
-

Youth Classification

1. er
GOITOM Merhawi
16:22:55
2. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:01
3. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
0:11
4. er
TESFAY Hanibal
1:04
5. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
2:02
6. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
9:09
7. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
11:28
8. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
14:59
9. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
16:28
10. er
KIBROM Merhawi
16:44
11. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
28:45
12. er
ABRAHAM Meron
29:44
13. eg
MOHAMED HELAL Youssef
41:23
14. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
50:59
15. eg
AHMED RABEI EIslam
1:07:55

Teams Classification

1.
Team Salina
49:09:49
2.
Team Tsinaat
0:50
3.
Eritrea
4:31
4.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
28:40
5.
Rwanda
39:15
6.
Egypt
2:22:39