Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour Eritrea

Stage 1

: Barentu > Tesseney

Tuesday 19th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 117km


Stage Result

1. er
HAILE Yonatan
02:48:56
2. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:14
3. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
4. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
5. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
-
6. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
7. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
8. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
9. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
10. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
11. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:24
12. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
-
13. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:59
14. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
15. er
ABRAHAM Meron
-
16. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
Sharjah Team
-
17. er
TESFAMARYAM Micheal
-
18. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
-
19. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
20. er
HAILE Dawit Araya
-

General Classification

1. er
HAILE Yonatan
02:48:46
2. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
0:18
3. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:19
4. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:21
5. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
6. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:24
7. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
8. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
9. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
10. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
11. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:34
12. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
-
13. er
TESFAMARYAM Micheal
1:07
14. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
15. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
1:09
16. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
17. er
ABRAHAM Meron
-
18. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
Sharjah Team
-
19. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
-
20. er
HAILE Dawit Araya
-

Points Classification

1. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
00:00:00
2. er
HAILE Yonatan
-
3. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
4. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
5. it
LUNARDON Paolo
Amore
-
6. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
-
7. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
8. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
9. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
10. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
11. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
12. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
-
13. er
HABTOM Michael
-
14. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
15. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
16. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
17. eg
AALAA Mohamed
-
18. er
ABRAHAM Meron
-

Youth Classification

1. er
HAILE Yonatan
02:48:46
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:21
3. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:24
4. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
5. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
6. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:34
7. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
-
8. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
1:07
9. er
ABRAHAM Meron
1:09
10. eg
AHMED RABEI EIslam
1:12
11. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
12. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
-
13. eg
MOHAMED HELAL Youssef
-
14. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
-
15. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
1:18
16. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
1:21
17. er
KIBROM Merhawi
1:23

Teams Classification

1.
Rwanda
08:27:40
2.
Team Salina
0:21
3.
Eritrea
0:35
4.
Team Tsinaat
-
5.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:45
6.
Amore
1:32
7.
Egypt
2:14
8.
Sudan
1:25:53