Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour Eritrea

Stage 2

: Tesseney > Agordat

Wednesday 20th April (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 112km


Stage Result

1. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
02:54:24
2. er
ABRAHAM Meron
-
3. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
4. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
5. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
Sharjah Team
-
6. er
HABTOM Michael
-
7. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
8. eg
RAMADAN Islam
-
9. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
10. eg
AHMED RABEI EIslam
-
11. ua
RIAPOSOV Bogdan
Amore
-
12. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
13. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
14. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
15. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
16. rw
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
-
17. er
KIBROM Merhawi
-
18. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
-
19. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
20. eg
MOHAMED HELAL Youssef
-

General Classification

1. er
HAILE Yonatan
05:43:10
2. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:15
3. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
0:20
4. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:21
5. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:24
6. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
7. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
8. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
9. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
10. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
0:34
11. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:49
12. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:59
13. er
ABRAHAM Meron
1:03
14. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
1:06
15. er
HABTOM Michael
1:07
16. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
17. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
Sharjah Team
1:09
18. er
FISSAHAYE Yonas
-
19. er
HAILE Dawit Araya
-
20. eg
RAMADAN Islam
1:12

Points Classification

1. er
MERON MENGSTAB Amanuel
Stradalli - Bike Aid
00:00:00
2. er
DEBRETSION BARANCEAL Aron
-
3. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
-
4. er
TESHOME Meron
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
5. er
HAILE Yonatan
-
6. er
ABRAHAM Meron
-
7. er
HABTOM Michael
-
8. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
-
9. er
AFEWERKI Elyas
Sharjah Team
-
10. it
BANI Eugenio
Amore
-
11. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
-
12. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
13. er
OKUBAMARIAM Tesfom
Sharjah Team
-
14. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
15. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
16. er
MILLION Amanuel
-
17. eg
RAMADAN Islam
-
18. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
19. eg
AHMED RABEI EIslam
-
20. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
-

Youth Classification

1. er
HAILE Yonatan
05:43:10
2. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
0:21
3. er
MIHRETEAB Tesfay
0:24
4. er
ZEMEKAEL GHEBREINDRIAS Adhanom
-
5. er
GOITOM Merhawi
-
6. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
0:34
7. er
GHEBREINDRIAS Amanuel Mengis
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:49
8. er
ABRAHAM Meron
1:03
9. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
1:07
10. eg
AHMED RABEI EIslam
1:12
11. er
TESFATSION Mehari
-
12. eg
MOHAMED HELAL Youssef
-
13. rw
TUYISHIMIRE Ephrem
-
14. er
TSEGAY Amanuel
1:18
15. er
GEBREHIWET Aklilu
1:19
16. er
KIBROM Merhawi
1:23
17. er
SOLOMON Zemenfes
1:28

Teams Classification

1.
Rwanda
17:10:52
2.
Team Salina
0:21
3.
Eritrea
0:35
4.
Team Tsinaat
-
5.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
1:04
6.
Amore
1:32
7.
Egypt
2:14
8.
Sudan
1:35:22